Message Boards
Admin Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access

Monterey Bay Prep Report
2018-2019 Boys' Basketball

BaseballBoys' BasketballBoys' SoccerBoys' VolleyballBoys' Water PoloFootballGirls' BasketballGirls' SoccerGirls' VolleyballGirls' Water PoloSoftball

Season Selector:
Pacific Coast (Arroyo)W-L-TPFPA
Anzar(0-2)0-07693
Ceiba(0-0)0-000
Kirby(4-1)0-0229207
Pac. Coll.(0-5)0-0222273
PacificPt.(0-2)0-061115
Trinity(0-3)0-0126234
York School(0-1)0-04063
Pacific Coast (Cypress)W-L-TPFPA
Gilroy(3-3)0-0306307
N.County(4-4)0-0448502
N.Salinas(1-6)0-0406491
Pajaro(3-4)0-0394404
Soledad(1-8)0-0344504
Stevenson(7-3)0-0616558
Pacific Coast (Gabilan)W-L-TPFPA
Alisal(4-1)0-0317227
Carmel(7-2)0-0670503
M.V.C.(3-5)0-0367450
Monterey(6-0)0-0474264
Palma(5-1)0-0299230
Salinas(4-5)0-0446452
Pacific Coast (Mission)W-L-TPFPA
Christopher(2-6)0-0402481
Everett Alvarez(7-1)0-0539429
Hollister(5-5)0-0540557
P.Grove(4-3)0-0367289
Seaside(2-6)0-0371447
St. Francis(5-0)0-0285179
Pacific Coast (Santa Lucia)W-L-TPFPA
Gonzales(3-4)0-0319343
Greenfield(8-1)0-0548411
K.City(2-4)0-0313368
Marina(1-2)0-0130172
Oakwood(1-4)0-0272285
Watsonville(5-2)0-0354340
Santa CruzW-L-TPFPA
Aptos(4-6)0-0512574
Harbor(3-4)0-0381364
S.L.V.(0-8)0-0303560
S.Valley(5-7)0-0611632
Santa Cruz(3-3)0-0326314
Soquel(4-3)0-0373315




Scoring Average Leaders
NameGms.PointsPPGSchool
Driscoll, Luke715121.57ROB
Quintero, Christian510721.40PJO
Garello, Joe510420.80CAR
Gil-Silva, Josue510220.40ALI
Adam, Mohammed59819.60MON
Pepperdine, Max711115.86APT
Ordonio, Tahjae57815.60MON
Villagomez, Angel811714.63GRE
Neff, Colin56913.80PAL
Christianson, Tyler68113.50PAC
Field Goal Leaders
NameGms.FGFGPGSchool
Quintero, Christian5336.60PJO
Pepperdine, Max7355.00APT
Fleener, Ethan6294.83CHR
Saenz-Jones, Arturo4194.75GBK
Driscoll, Luke7304.29ROB
Heger, Hunter4164.00CAR
Olin, Connor7273.86ROB
Harris, Ryan7273.86SCV
Anicetti, Matteo5193.80CAR
Adam, Mohammed5193.80MON
Three Point Leaders
NameGms.3'sTPGSchool
Gil-Silva, Josue5193.80ALI
Neff, Colin5173.40PAL
Driscoll, Luke7233.29ROB
Villagomez, Angel8263.25GRE
Gumin, Drew5153.00GIL
Codiga, Thomas7202.86SCV
Sendell, Jack6172.83PAC
Garello, Joe5142.80CAR
Adam, Mohammed5142.80MON
Ordonio, Tahjae5122.40MON
Free Throw Leaders
NameGms.FTFTPGSchool
Garello, Joe5285.60CAR
Quintero, Christian5204.00PJO
Pepperdine, Max7263.71APT
Romero, Travis7263.71CHR
Adam, Mohammed5183.60MON
Rodriguez, Justin5183.60PJO
Carr, Max5163.20CAR
Filice-Hollar, Joshua5163.20GIL
Mendoza, Ulysses5163.20ALI
Driscoll, Luke7223.14ROB
Assist Leaders
NameGms.AssistsSchool
Villagomez, Oscar829GRE
Espinosa, Angel824GRE
Adam, Mohammed523MON
Abrams, Ben721ROB
Villagomez, Eduardo716GRE
Charles, Evans515MON
Ordonio, Tahjae515MON
Rodriguez, Justin515PJO
Sendell, Jack614PAC
Christianson, Tyler614PAC
Rebound Leaders
NameGms.ReboundsSchool
Espinosa, Angel868GRE
Pantoja, Augustin865GRE
Saenz-Jones, Arturo447GBK
Jacobs, Connor744ROB
Cryns, Josh641PAC
Villagomez, Angel840GRE
Olin, Connor737ROB
Brandt, Eli436GBK
Soria, Benjamin733ROB
Rodriguez, Carlos530PJO
Block Leaders
NameGms.BlocksSchool
Pantoja, Augustin810GRE
Martinez, Ernesto89GRE
Espinosa, Angel87GRE
Olin, Connor75ROB
Brandt, Eli45GBK
Fernandez, Esteban55PJO
Ordonio, Tahjae54MON
Podell, Maximillian64PAC
Villagomez, Angel84GRE
Ibrahim, Suheil53MON
Steal Leaders
NameGms.StealsSchool
Quintero, Christian524PJO
Villagomez, Oscar823GRE
Driscoll, Luke717ROB
Walker, Honorebel716ROB
Santos, Dylan716ROB
Olin, Connor716ROB
Espinosa, Angel815GRE
Pantoja, Augustin815GRE
Saenz-Jones, Arturo413GBK
Adam, Mohanid512MON



Boys' Basketball
Monday, December 10, 2018
Trinity Christian at
Oakwood School6:00PM
 
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
Milpitas at75Final
Soledad31
 
Stevenson at57Final
Scotts Valley53
 
Carmel at84Final
North Monterey County66
 
Everett Alvarez at69Final
North Salinas51
 
Aptos at68Final
Alisal62
 
Pacific Grove at61Final
San Lorenzo Valley22
 
Oakwood School at38
The Nueva School (San Mateo)45Final
 
St. Francis S.C.P. at57Final
Gonzales45
 
Greenfield at56Final
Harbor52
 
Wednesday, December 12, 2018
Watsonville Wildcatz Tournament
Local Participants
Watsonville
St. Francis S.C.P.
Oakwood School
Pacific Point Christian School
Gonzales
King City
Pacific Collegiate
Trinity Christian
Marina
Scotts Valley
 
Gold Bracket Results
Watsonville at
Pacific Point Christian School6:30PM
 
Mark Gallo Central Catholic Invitational (Modesto)
Local Participants
Santa Cruz
 
Results
Santa Cruz at57
Immanuel (Reedley)70Final
 
Prospect Tournament
Local Participants
Gilroy
 
Results
Gilroy at36
Del Mar (San Jose)50Final
 
Thursday, December 13, 2018
North Monterey County at70Final
Harbor62
 
Kirby School at55Final
Pescadero36
 
Christopher at36
Valley Christian (San Jose)73Final
 
71st Annual Carmel Invitational
Local Participants
Carmel
Aptos
Monterey
Pajaro Valley
 
Results
Monterey at76Final
Aptos45
 
Pajaro Valley at45
Carmel80Final
 
Palma Luis & Lucille Scattini Memorial Tournament
Local Participants
Everett Alvarez
Hollister
Palma
Salinas
Soquel
Seaside
 
Results
Seaside at52
Soquel65Final
 
Everett Alvarez at59
Pittsburg Sr North (Pittsburg)73Final
 
Palma at50Final
Hollister37
 
Salinas at44
Shasta (Redding)54Final
 
Watsonville Wildcatz Tournament
Local Participants
Greenfield
 
Black Bracket Results
St. Francis S.C.P. at57Final
Gonzales37
 
King City at73Final
Oakwood School72
 
Greenfield at75Final
Trinity Christian28
 
Marina at22
Scotts Valley67Final
 
Gold Bracket Results
Watsonville at50Final
Pacific Collegiate46
 
Argonaut Tournament (Jackson)
Local Participants
Stevenson
 
Results
Stevenson at57Final
Argonaut (Jackson)54
 
Mark Gallo Central Catholic Invitational (Modesto)
 
Results
Santa Cruz at64Final
Amos Alonzo Stagg (Stockton)46
 
Friday, December 14, 2018
Oakwood School at
Oakwood School5:00PM
Watsonville Tournament TBA for Time and Opponent
 
71st Annual Carmel Invitational
 
Results
Kings Academy The (Sunnyvale) at47Final
Aptos44
 
River City (West Sacramento) at49Final
Pajaro Valley44
 
Antelope at48
Monterey77Final
 
Liberty Union (Brentwood) at71Final
Carmel66
 
Palma Luis & Lucille Scattini Memorial Tournament
 
Results
Seaside at48
Hollister61Final
 
Salinas at44
Everett Alvarez56Final
 
Soquel at34
Palma38Final
 
Watsonville Wildcatz Tournament
 
Black Bracket Results
Gonzales at
Oakwood School3:30PM
 
St. Francis S.C.P. at59Final
King City33
 
Trinity Christian at
Marina5:00PM
 
Scotts Valley at57Final
Greenfield52
 
Gold Bracket Results
Albany at
Pacific Point Christian School3:30PM
 
Albany at
Pacific Collegiate8:00PM
 
Argonaut Tournament (Jackson)
 
Results
Stevenson at59
Liberty Ranch (Galt)80Final
 
Mark Gallo Central Catholic Invitational (Modesto)
 
Results
Santa Cruz at47
Fred C Beyer (Modesto)56Final
 
Saturday, December 15, 2018
Pacific Grove at53Final
Soledad26
 
Oakwood School at
Oakwood School5:00PM
Watsonville Yournament TBA for Time and Opponent
 
Lynbrook (San Jose) at
Alisal5:00PM
 
San Lorenzo Valley at
Monte Vista Christian6:00PM
 
Harbor at
Pioneer (San Jose)7:00PM
 
71st Annual Carmel Invitational
 
Results
Pajaro Valley at49
Aptos61Final
 
Carmel at71Final
Antelope54
 
Monterey at
Liberty Union (Brentwood)5:00PM
 
Palma Luis & Lucille Scattini Memorial Tournament
 
Results
Salinas at60Final
Seaside50
 
Everett Alvarez at66Final
Hollister63
 
Shasta (Redding) at
Soquel3:00PM
 
Pittsburg Sr North (Pittsburg) at76Final
Palma39
 
Watsonville Wildcatz Tournament
 
Black Bracket Results
Greenfield at57Final
King City51
 
Gold Bracket Results
Pacific Point Christian School at
Pacific Collegiate10:30AM
 
Argonaut Tournament (Jackson)
 
Results
Stevenson at66Final
Amador (Sutter Creek)61
 
Mark Gallo Central Catholic Invitational (Modesto)
 
Results
Santa Cruz at
Newark Memorial (Newark)12:30PM
 

Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2019 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.