Message Boards
Admin Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access

Monterey Bay Prep Report
2018-2019 Girls' Basketball

BaseballBoys' BasketballBoys' SoccerBoys' VolleyballBoys' Water PoloFootballGirls' BasketballGirls' SoccerGirls' VolleyballGirls' Water PoloSoftball

Season Selector:
Pacific Coast (Arroyo)W-L-TPFPA
Oakwood(13-7)9-1672631
Ceiba(8-5)8-3417392
PacificPt.(9-11)7-3757763
Anzar(6-9)5-5460539
Marina(1-8)1-7265331
Kirby(0-4)0-296189
Trinity(0-12)0-9279494
York School(0-0)0-000
Pacific Coast (Cypress)W-L-TPFPA
Carmel(14-11)7-39591019
St. Francis(11-12)7-3971981
P.Grove(10-10)6-4853820
Stevenson(15-6)6-41060874
Soledad(8-15)4-610021236
K.City(5-19)0-109361329
Pacific Coast (Gabilan)W-L-TPFPA
N.Salinas(18-6)9-11290965
Seaside(21-3)9-11361952
M.V.C.(18-7)5-51185976
Hollister(15-11)4-611991156
Gilroy(3-11)2-8565764
N.Dame(11-12)1-91114962
Pacific Coast (Mission)W-L-TPFPA
Salinas(18-5)10-013571057
Alisal(15-10)6-412011029
Christopher(9-11)6-49961031
N.County(12-10)5-5946940
Everett Alvarez(7-15)3-711161209
Watsonville(4-19)0-108521101
Pacific Coast (Santa Lucia)W-L-TPFPA
Pajaro(21-5)10-01433978
Greenfield(11-11)5-4874932
Monterey(6-14)5-48081078
Pac. Coll.(13-9)5-4754775
Gonzales(4-9)1-8444592
S.Catalina(1-13)1-7420676
Santa CruzW-L-TPFPA
Aptos(20-6)9-114681026
Soquel(17-9)9-113081016
S.Valley(14-9)6-41058914
Santa Cruz(12-14)4-610901141
S.L.V.(6-19)2-87481164
Harbor(4-20)0-106901108




1/4/2019 Harbor vs. SoquelPhoto by Eric Fingal
[view gallery]
Scoring Average Leaders
NameGms.PointsPPGSchool
Prettyman, Olivia2056928.45APC
Ackerman, Natalia2536914.76APT
Dickens, Kaiya2636113.88HOL
Giuffre, Gabby2634013.08APT
Andrade, Nancy2330013.04KIN
Cosand, Rhea1722012.94ROB
Leavitt, Angela1416411.71NTD
Ito, Alyssa2629911.50HOL
Hocom, Hannah2426210.92APT
Perez, Gaby1819010.56ROB
Field Goal Leaders
NameGms.FGFGPGSchool
Prettyman, Olivia201678.35APC
Ackerman, Natalia251485.92APT
Dickens, Kaiya261144.38HOL
Villanueva, Mikayla11454.09NMC
Cosand, Rhea17684.00ROB
Andrade, Nancy23843.65KIN
Hill, Madison25702.80MVC
Sargenti, Corrine14362.57NTD
Harvey, Hanna25642.56MVC
Torres, Alyssa11282.55NMC
Three Point Leaders
NameGms.3'sTPGSchool
Leavitt, Angela14362.57NTD
Giuffre, Gabby26622.38APT
Hocom, Hannah24461.92APT
Perez, Gaby18331.83ROB
Ito, Alyssa26421.62HOL
Kinion, Kelly15211.40NTD
Prettyman, Olivia20271.35APC
Heen, Chloe26341.31HOL
Dickens, Kaiya26321.23HOL
Clymo, Kailey18201.11ROB
Free Throw Leaders
NameGms.FTFTPGSchool
Prettyman, Olivia201547.70APC
Andrade, Nancy23783.39KIN
Ackerman, Natalia25732.92APT
Hill, Madison25672.68MVC
Cosand, Rhea17392.29ROB
Ito, Alyssa26572.19HOL
Schlapfer, Mariah15322.13NTD
Mora, Faith11222.00NMC
Clymo, Kailey18362.00ROB
Tellez, Mackenzie25441.76MVC
Assist Leaders
NameGms.AssistsSchool
Tellez, Mackenzie2572MVC
Giuffre, Gabby2671APT
Clymo, Kailey1871ROB
Ackerman, Natalia2562APT
Cosand, Rhea1755ROB
Andrade, Nancy2346KIN
Hocom, Hannah2443APT
Brewen, Sarah2340KIN
Hamilton, Victoria2333KIN
Ackerman, Jasmine2529APT
Rebound Leaders
NameGms.ReboundsSchool
Ackerman, Natalia25231APT
Andrade, Nancy23205KIN
Rafat, Aleah25136MVC
Hill, Madison25126MVC
Cosand, Rhea17124ROB
Ramirez, Paloma25115MVC
Mennie, Rylee26107APT
Burpo, Kaylee20106KIN
Owens, Brenna23106KIN
Hamilton, Victoria23103KIN
Block Leaders
NameGms.BlocksSchool
Ackerman, Natalia2544APT
Harvey, Hanna2522MVC
Mennie, Rylee2619APT
Ackerman, Jasmine2516APT
Giuffre, Gabby2614APT
Hill, Madison2514MVC
Andrade, Nancy2313KIN
Cosand, Rhea1713ROB
Hamilton, Victoria2311KIN
Ontiveros, Angelina218APT
Steal Leaders
NameGms.StealsSchool
Ackerman, Natalia2593APT
Andrade, Nancy2388KIN
Tellez, Mackenzie2571MVC
Cosand, Rhea1767ROB
Clymo, Kailey1855ROB
Perez, Gaby1849ROB
Garcia, Mikayla2549MVC
Hamilton, Victoria2348KIN
Rafat, Aleah2547MVC
Giuffre, Gabby2641APT


Girls' Basketball
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
CCS D I Playoffs
 
Results
Menlo Atherton (Atherton) at
North Salinas7:00PM
 
CCS D III Playoffs
 
Results
Capuchino (San Bruno) at
Aptos5:30PM
 
Ann Sobrato (Morgan Hill) at
Soquel7:00PM
 
CCS D IV Playoffs
 
Results
Half Moon Bay at
Seaside7:00PM
 
Monte Vista Christian at
Terra Nova (Pacifica)7:00PM
 
CCS D V Playoffs
 
Results
Pacific Bay Christian School (Pacifica) at
St. Francis S.C.P.5:30PM
 
Pacific Collegiate at
Notre Dame7:00PM
 
Stevenson at
Castilleja School (Palo Alto)7:00PM
 

Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2019 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.