Message Boards
Admin Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access

Monterey Bay Prep Report
2018-2019 Girls' Basketball

BaseballBoys' BasketballBoys' SoccerBoys' VolleyballBoys' Water PoloFootballGirls' BasketballGirls' SoccerGirls' VolleyballGirls' Water PoloSoftball

Season Selector:
Pacific Coast (Arroyo)W-L-TPFPA
Anzar(1-4)0-0131232
Ceiba(0-1)0-03040
Kirby(0-0)0-000
Marina(0-1)0-03654
Oakwood(0-1)0-02637
PacificPt.(0-6)0-0181293
Trinity(0-3)0-069129
York School(0-0)0-000
Pacific Coast (Cypress)W-L-TPFPA
Carmel(5-6)0-0360494
K.City(4-5)0-0344482
P.Grove(3-3)0-0259237
Soledad(2-6)0-0350487
St. Francis(3-5)0-0325355
Stevenson(5-2)0-0339251
Pacific Coast (Gabilan)W-L-TPFPA
Gilroy(1-3)0-0185238
Hollister(8-2)0-0512403
M.V.C.(7-2)0-0404351
N.Dame(6-1)0-0429239
N.Salinas(4-1)0-0301183
Seaside(8-1)0-0543333
Pacific Coast (Mission)W-L-TPFPA
Alisal(6-4)0-0474396
Christopher(2-3)0-0251241
Everett Alvarez(3-5)0-0403402
N.County(2-4)0-0263284
Salinas(6-3)0-0516419
Watsonville(4-4)0-0357324
Pacific Coast (Santa Lucia)W-L-TPFPA
Gonzales(3-1)0-0143118
Greenfield(4-6)0-0385432
Monterey(0-6)0-0189398
Pac. Coll.(4-4)0-0241261
Pajaro(6-3)0-0485401
S.Catalina(0-5)0-0138226
Santa CruzW-L-TPFPA
Aptos(6-1)0-0380307
Harbor(2-7)0-0288360
S.L.V.(3-4)0-0234235
S.Valley(7-2)0-0453351
Santa Cruz(6-5)0-0508475
Soquel(5-3)0-0379328




Scoring Average Leaders
NameGms.PointsPPGSchool
Ackerman, Natalia710214.57APT
Cosand, Rhea45313.25ROB
Andrade, Nancy67412.33KIN
Hocom, Hannah78612.29APT
Giuffre, Gabby78311.86APT
Perez, Gaby44711.75ROB
Shoemaker, Kia55110.20SAN
Clymo, Kailey4399.75ROB
Galvan, Ruby4399.75WAT
Gunter, Abby5469.20SAN
Field Goal Leaders
NameGms.FGFGPGSchool
Ackerman, Natalia7426.00APT
Cosand, Rhea4184.50ROB
Andrade, Nancy6244.00KIN
Gunter, Abby5204.00SAN
Shoemaker, Kia5193.80SAN
Hill, Madison7202.86MVC
Clymo, Kailey492.25ROB
Vazquez, Jenny492.25WAT
Hamilton, Victoria6132.17KIN
Giuffre, Gabby7152.14APT
Three Point Leaders
NameGms.3'sTPGSchool
Perez, Gaby4102.50ROB
Hocom, Hannah7152.14APT
Giuffre, Gabby7142.00APT
Galvan, Ruby482.00WAT
Clymo, Kailey451.25ROB
Cosand, Rhea441.00ROB
Gomez, Rylee441.00WAT
Cortes, Angelina760.86MVC
Silva, Kayla650.83KIN
Singh, Nisha430.75ROB
Free Throw Leaders
NameGms.FTFTPGSchool
Andrade, Nancy6172.83KIN
Ackerman, Natalia7182.57APT
Hocom, Hannah7172.43APT
Giuffre, Gabby7111.57APT
Tellez, Mackenzie7111.57MVC
Clymo, Kailey461.50ROB
Gomez, Rylee461.50WAT
Hill, Madison7101.43MVC
Cortes, Angelina791.29MVC
Kanazawa, Kiren451.25ROB
Assist Leaders
NameGms.AssistsSchool
Tellez, Mackenzie721MVC
Ackerman, Natalia718APT
Giuffre, Gabby717APT
Cosand, Rhea416ROB
Clymo, Kailey413ROB
Brewen, Sarah611KIN
Pardue, Abby710APT
Hamilton, Victoria610KIN
Hocom, Hannah79APT
Andrade, Nancy69KIN
Rebound Leaders
NameGms.ReboundsSchool
Andrade, Nancy664KIN
Gunter, Abby563SAN
Ackerman, Natalia748APT
Hill, Madison747MVC
Shoemaker, Kia543SAN
Dalhamer, Stephanie434ROB
Rafat, Aleah734MVC
Owens, Brenna631KIN
Mennie, Rylee730APT
Giuffre, Gabby729APT
Block Leaders
NameGms.BlocksSchool
Ackerman, Natalia711APT
Hill, Madison77MVC
Ontiveros, Angelina66APT
Ackerman, Jasmine76APT
Giuffre, Gabby73APT
Mennie, Rylee73APT
Andrade, Nancy63KIN
Hocom, Hannah72APT
Silva, Kayla62KIN
Owens, Brenna62KIN
Steal Leaders
NameGms.StealsSchool
Andrade, Nancy626KIN
Ackerman, Natalia724APT
Garcia, Mikayla721MVC
Cosand, Rhea418ROB
Hocom, Hannah716APT
Foletta, Maddy516SAN
Bennett, Mia415SAN
Tellez, Mackenzie715MVC
Hamilton, Victoria614KIN
Dalhamer, Stephanie413ROB


Girls' Basketball
Monday, December 10, 2018
Pacific Point Christian School at32
Gonzales37Final
 
San Lorenzo Valley at29Final
Carmel17
 
Saint Francis (Mountain View) at65Final
Seaside56
 
Pacific Collegiate at47Final
Trinity Christian33
 
Willow Glen (San Jose) at30
Scotts Valley43Final
 
Alisal at49Final
St. Francis S.C.P.47
 
Coalinga Union (Coalinga) at59Final
Greenfield28
 
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
Aptos at53Final
Edison Senior (Stockton)48
 
King City at36Final
Watsonville33
 
Monte Vista Christian at55Final
Stevenson37
 
Pajaro Valley at57Final
Christopher44
 
North Monterey County at19
Santa Cruz48Final
 
Notre Dame at42
Salinas45Final
 
Carmel at45Final
Santa Catalina School34
 
Everett Alvarez at35
Hollister54Final
 
Wednesday, December 12, 2018
The Harker School (San Jose) at43Final
Harbor23
 
Santa Cruz at36
Terra Nova (Pacifica)52Final
 
Gunderson Lady Grizz Witner Classic
Local Participants
Gilroy
 
Results
Gilroy at
Oak Grove (San Jose)6:30PM
 
Thursday, December 13, 2018
Pacific Grove at35
Pajaro Valley57Final
 
Carmel at35Final
Greenfield27
 
Anzar at36
North Monterey County60Final
 
Santa Cruz at30
Monte Vista Christian42Final
 
Willow Glen (San Jose) at33
Aptos60Final
 
Soquel at38
Presentation (San Jose)63Final
 
Santa Teresa (San Jose) at53
Christopher68Final
 
Stevenson at
GilroyCancelled
 
3rd Annual North Salinas Sportsmanship Classic
Local Participants
Alisal
North Salinas
Soledad
Scotts Valley
Everett Alvarez
Salinas
Seaside
King City
 
Results
Scotts Valley at47Final
Alisal32
 
Seaside at73Final
Soledad42
 
Salinas at71Final
King City33
 
Everett Alvarez at30
North Salinas35Final
 
Friday, December 14, 2018
San Lorenzo Valley at
The Harker School (San Jose)5:30PM
 
Prospect (Saratoga) at
Harbor5:30PM
 
Monterey at22
Stevenson61Final
 
3rd Annual North Salinas Sportsmanship Classic
 
Results
Alisal at53
Soledad60Final
 
King City at34
Everett Alvarez70Final
 
Scotts Valley at29
Seaside58Final
 
Salinas at69Final
North Salinas51
 
Saturday, December 15, 2018
Notre Dame at48Final
North Monterey County40
 
Aptos at
Archbishop Mitty (San Jose)3:00PM
 
Watsonville at44
Milpitas46Final
 
Hollister at57Final
Cupertino53
@ Evergreen Valley HS
 
San Lorenzo Valley at30
Monte Vista Christian55Final
 
3rd Annual North Salinas Sportsmanship Classic
 
Results
Alisal at81Final
King City37
 
Soledad at49
Everett Alvarez53Final
 
Scotts Valley at
North Salinas2:30PM
 
Salinas at50
Seaside55Final
 

Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2019 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.