BaseballBoys' BasketballBoys' LacrosseBoys' SoccerBoys' VolleyballBoys' Water PoloFootballFootball (8-man)Girls' BasketballGirls' SoccerGirls' VolleyballGirls' Water PoloSoftball

Santa Cruz

Aptos

Harbor

Madonna

S.L.V.

Santa Cruz

S.Valley

Soquel

St. Francis
Monterey Bay

Alisal

Christopher

Everett Alvarez

Gilroy

Hollister

M.V.C.

Monterey

N.County

N.Salinas

N.Dame

Pajaro

Palma

Salinas

Seaside

Watsonville
Mission Trail

Anzar

Carmel

Gonzales

Greenfield

K.City

Marina

P.Grove

S.Catalina

Soledad

Stevenson

York School
Coastal Athletic

AnchorPt.

G.B. Kirby

Oakwood

Pac. Coll.

SC Waldorf

Trinity

Related Links

Message Boards
Central Coast Section
CIF
SCCAL
Cal-Hi Sports
NorCal Preps
Student Sports

Newspapers

Salinas Californian
Monterey County Herald
Cedar Street Times
South County Papers
Hollister Freelance
Gilroy Dispatch
Morgan Hill Times
The Pinnacle
Santa Cruz Sentinel
Press-Banner
The Valley Post
Register Pajaronian
Seaside Post
San Jose Mercury
San Francisco Chronicle

Monterey Bay Prep Dynasties
11/6/2014 Hollister vs. San Lorenzo Valley
(MBL Pacific Postseason Tournament)
Photo by Paul Firenzi
[view gallery]
Recent Photo Galleries
Girls' Soccer
Santa Cruz vs. Salinas
Event Date: 12/16/2014
Photographer: Scott Krueger
Girls' Basketball
Monte Vista Christian vs. Scotts Valley
Event Date: 12/15/2014
Photographer: Eric Fingal
Boys' Basketball
Dad's Club Tournament Photos
Event Date: 12/15/2014
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Boys' Basketball
Soquel vs. Scotts Valley
Event Date: 12/13/2014
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Football
Harbor vs. Scotts Valley
Event Date: 11/15/2014
Photographer: Eric Fingal
Football
San Lorenzo Valley vs. Soquel
Event Date: 11/14/2014
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Football
Harbor vs. San Lorenzo Valley
Event Date: 11/8/2014
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Football
Scotts Valley vs. Aptos
Event Date: 11/7/2014
Photographer: Eric Fingal
Girls' Water Polo
Stevenson vs. San Lorenzo Valley
Event Date: 11/6/2014
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Boys' Water Polo
Hollister vs. San Lorenzo Valley
Event Date: 11/6/2014
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
View All 2014-2015 Photo Galleries...
News Source:

After School

Stat Maint. Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access


Now accepting FALL 2015 schedules and rosters.  

Please email schedules, rosters and stats to results@mbaypreps.com

Download MBayPreps Baseball and Softball Stat Sheet

Download MBayPreps Basketball Stat Sheet

Download MBayPreps Volleyball Stat Sheet



COACHES: Please E-mail complete game results to results@mbaypreps.com . If possible, include statistics for both teams. Or post results to our message board.


 
 
Football
Friday, December 05, 2014
CCS D I Playoffs
 
Results
Hollister at14Final
Salinas7
 
Saturday, December 06, 2014
CCS D III Playoffs
 
Results
Aptos at11Final
Saint Ignatius College Prep (San Francisco)8
 
CCS D IV Playoffs
 
Results
Terra Nova (Pacifica) at43Final
Monte Vista Christian23
 

Boys' Basketball
Monday, December 15, 2014
Pacific Collegiate at64Final
North Valley Baptist School (Santa Clara)42
 
Santa Cruz at
Leigh (San Jose)7:00PM
 
Marina at24
North Monterey County64Final
make up game from past week
 
59th Emmett Thompson Memorial Dad's Club Tourney
 
Results
Harbor at37
Soquel38Final
 
San Lorenzo Valley at64Final
Scotts Valley45
 
Watsonville at44
Santa Cruz85Final
 
Salinas at58Final
Pioneer (San Jose)43
 
Tuesday, December 16, 2014
Salinas at50
Aptos55Final
 
Watsonville at71Final
San Lorenzo Valley70
 
Pajaro Valley at47
Gonzales70Final
 
North Salinas at43
Carmel62Final
 
Valley Christian (San Jose) at
Monte Vista Christian7:00PM
 
King City at32
Alisal68Final
 
Oakwood School at54
Pinewood School70Final
 
Wednesday, December 17, 2014
Oakwood School at51
Piedmont Hills (San Jose)54Final
 
Kings Academy The (Sunnyvale) at46
Monte Vista Christian71Final
 
Oakland at49
Santa Cruz74Final
 
Watsonville at63Final
Greenfield49
 
North Monterey County at50
Harbor58Final
 
North Salinas at40
Salinas80Final
 
Soledad at50
Christopher78Final
 
Thursday, December 18, 2014
KIPP Collegiate (San Jose) at
Georgiana Bruce Kirby Preparatory5:00PM
 
Coast Union (Cambria) at46
King City58Final
 
Palma Luis A. Scattini Memorial Tournament
Local Participants
Everett Alvarez
Hollister
Harbor
Alisal
Palma
Pajaro Valley
Soquel
Santa Cruz
 
Results
Hollister at
Harbor3:30PM
 
Everett Alvarez at42
Santa Cruz60Final
 
Alisal at60Final
Soquel40
 
Pajaro Valley at6
Palma68Final
 
Carmel Invitational
Local Participants
Seaside
Oakwood School
Carmel
Salinas
Marina
Monterey
 
Results
Monterey at57Final
Marina29
 
Salinas at67Final
Escalon26
 
Oakwood School at48
Carmel51Final
 
Henry T Gunderson (San Jose) at62Final
Seaside29
 
Balboa Invitational
Local Participants
St. Francis C. C. Catholic
 
Results
St. Francis C. C. Catholic at52Final
Raoul Wallenberg Traditional (San Francisco)44
 
Friday, December 19, 2014
Soledad at
Watsonville7:00PM
 
Gonzales Adult School (Gonzales) at
Saint Paul (Santa Fe Springs)7:00PM
 
Gilroy at
San Lorenzo Valley7:00PM
 
Gonzales at
Saint Paul (Santa Fe Springs)7:00PM
 
Palma Luis A. Scattini Memorial Tournament
 
Results
Everett Alvarez at
Harbor3:30PM
 
Pajaro Valley at
Soquel5:00PM
 
Hollister at
Santa Cruz6:30PM
 
Alisal at
Palma8:00PM
 
Carmel Invitational
 
Results
Oakwood School at55Final
Seaside38
 
Salinas at
Monterey6:30PM
 
Henry T Gunderson (San Jose) at
Carmel8:00PM
 
Saturday, December 20, 2014
Pacific Grove at
Gilroy3:00PM
 
Gonzales at
Glen A Wilson (Hacienda Heights)4:00PM
 
Monte Vista Christian at
Capuchino (San Bruno)5:00PM
 
Georgiana Bruce Kirby Preparatory at
Scotts Valley7:00PM
 
Carmel Invitational
 
Results
Oakwood School at
Escalon4:30PM
 

Girls' Basketball
Monday, December 15, 2014
North Monterey County at37Final
Oakwood School32
 
Mountain View at38Final
Christopher35
 
Salinas at55Final
Gonzales49
 
Gilroy at46
Leland (San Jose)51Final
 
Monte Vista Christian at49
Scotts Valley63Final
Pacific Collegiate at36Final
San Lorenzo Valley24
 
Tuesday, December 16, 2014
Georgiana Bruce Kirby Preparatory at41Final
Harbor38
 
Watsonville at52Final
Anzar41
 
King City at39
Templeton68Final
 
Oakwood School at
Notre Dame6:00PM
 
Soledad at
Everett Alvarez6:30PM
 
Coalinga Union (Coalinga) at52
Greenfield54Final
 
Alisal at37Final
Santa Cruz35
 
Stevenson at45
Pajaro Valley52Final
Pajaro Valley
 
Wednesday, December 17, 2014
Watsonville at37
Milpitas47Final
 
Soquel at57
Los Gatos62Final
 
Harbor at34
Yerba Buena (San Jose)58Final
 
Scotts Valley at80Final
North Salinas53
 
Thursday, December 18, 2014
KIPP Collegiate (San Jose) at41
Georgiana Bruce Kirby Preparatory46Final
@ Mt Hermon
 
Watsonville at51Final
Stevenson27
 
Santa Cruz at30
Monte Vista Christian51Final
 
Marina at40
Everett Alvarez65Final
 
Live Oak at42Final
Pajaro Valley21
Pajaro Valley
 
Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) at31
Hollister48Final
 
Alisal Winter Jam
Local Participants
Alisal
Salinas
Aptos
North Monterey County
St. Francis C. C. Catholic
Greenfield
Soledad
 
Results
Aptos at52Final
Greenfield29
 
North Monterey County at52Final
Soledad48
 
Salinas at43
St. Francis C. C. Catholic61Final
 
King City at34
Alisal48Final
 
Friday, December 19, 2014
Gonzales at
Santa Cruz5:00PM
 
Gilroy at
Yerba Buena (San Jose)7:00PM
 
Alisal Winter Jam
 
Results
Greenfield at
Salinas3:30PM
 
Soledad at
King City5:00PM
 
Aptos at
St. Francis C. C. Catholic6:30PM
 
North Monterey County at
Alisal8:00PM
 
Saturday, December 20, 2014
St. Francis C. C. Catholic at
San Jose High Academy (San Jose)1:00PM
 
Pacific Collegiate at
The Harker School (San Jose)2:00PM
 
Gilroy at
Monterey5:00PM
 
Presentation Shoot Out
 
Results
Scotts Valley at
Henry M Gunn Sr (Palo Alto)3:30PM
 
Alisal Winter Jam
 
Results
Alisal at
Alisal12:00AM
 

Boys' Soccer
Monday, December 15, 2014
King City at
Scotts Valley3:30PM
Postponed (weather)
 
Seaside at
North Monterey CountyCancelled
Postponed (weather)
 
Georgiana Bruce Kirby Preparatory at
Monte Vista ChristianCancelled
Postponed (weather)
 
Soledad at2
Salinas3Final
 
Soquel at1
Cupertino1Final
 
Homestead Christmas Cup XX (Round 2)
 
Results
Watsonville at2Final
Los Altos0
 
Tuesday, December 16, 2014
Carmel at
North Salinas3:30PM
 
Monte Vista Christian at4Final
Stevenson1
JV Cancelled
 
Santa Teresa (San Jose) at0
Hollister1Final
 
Bellarmine College Preparatory (San Jose) at2
Alisal2Final
Game will be played at Monterey Peninsula College,
 
Monterey at0
Greenfield0Final
 
Silver Creek (San Jose) at3Final
Gilroy0
 
Harbor at
Santa Clara6:00PM
Postponed (weather)
 
Watsonville at1Final
Aptos0
 
Wednesday, December 17, 2014
Soledad at
North Monterey County3:30PM
Postponed (weather)
 
Soquel at
StevensonCancelled
 
Thursday, December 18, 2014
Marina at0
Seaside6Final
 
Anzar at0
King City11Final
 
Georgiana Bruce Kirby Preparatory at
St. Francis C. C. Catholic3:30PM
 
Kings Academy The (Sunnyvale) at
Scotts Valley3:30PM
 
Carmel at
Monte Vista Christian5:00PM
 
Monterey at0
Everett Alvarez2Final
 
Friday, December 19, 2014
Cupertino at
San Lorenzo Valley3:30PM
 
Aptos at
Prospect (Saratoga)3:30PM
 
Westmoor (Daly City) at
Harbor3:30PM
 
Everett Alvarez at4Final
Greenfield1
 
Gilroy at
Cathedral (Los Angeles)6:00PM
@ De La Dalle HS
 
North Monterey County at2
Soquel5Final
 
Saturday, December 20, 2014
Homestead Christmas Cup XX (Round 3)
Local Participants
Salinas
Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz
 
Results
Salinas at
Watsonville3:00PM
 
Oak Grove Gold Cup
 
Results
Gilroy at
Palo Alto Senior (Palo Alto)11:00AM
 
Bellarmine College Preparatory (San Jose) at
Alisal7:00PM
 

Girls' Soccer
Monday, December 15, 2014
Santa Catalina School at
North Salinas3:30PM
 
Alisal at
Anzar3:30PM
 
Gilroy at0
Archbishop Mitty (San Jose)5Final
 
Harbor at1
Hollister1Final
 
Marina at
GonzalesCancelled
Postponed (weather)
 
King City at0
Watsonville1Final
 
Tuesday, December 16, 2014
North Monterey County at
Carmel3:00PM
 
Stevenson at
Monte Vista Christian3:30PM
 
Aptos at1Final
Ann Sobrato (Morgan Hill)0
@ Morgan Hill Soccer Complex
 
Monterey at3Final
San Lorenzo Valley0
 
Marina at0
Seaside4Final
 
Soquel at0
Notre Dame1Final
@ Rabobank Stadium
 
Santa Cruz at1
Salinas2Final
Wednesday, December 17, 2014
Greenfield at
Anzar2:00PM
 
Scotts Valley at1
Pioneer (San Jose)3Final
 
St. Francis C. C. Catholic at
Monte Vista Christian4:00PM
 
Everett Alvarez at3Final
Pacific Grove1
 
Santa Cruz at0
Watsonville1Final
 
Thursday, December 18, 2014
Notre Dame at0
Scotts Valley3Final
@ Depot Field
 
St. Francis C. C. Catholic at
Anzar3:30PM
 
Gonzales at
North Monterey County3:30PM
 
Georgiana Bruce Kirby Preparatory at
Latino College Prep (San Jose)3:30PM
 
Live Oak (Morgan Hill) at4Final
Gilroy2
 
Seaside at1
Carmel2Final
 
Ann Sobrato (Morgan Hill) at0
Salinas0Final
 
Watsonville at0
Aptos3Final
 
Friday, December 19, 2014
Notre Dame at
North Salinas3:30PM
 
Seaside at
Seaside5:00PM
9th Annual Alumni Game
 
Monterey at
Everett Alvarez5:45PM
 
Marina at
Alisal5:45PM
 
Saturday, December 20, 2014
Harbor at
Capuchino (San Bruno)11:00AM
@ Skyline College
 
San Lorenzo Valley at
Sacred Heart-Cathedral Prep (San Francisco)1:00PM
 


 

Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2014 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.