BaseballBoys' BasketballBoys' SoccerBoys' VolleyballBoys' Water PoloFootballGirls' BasketballGirls' SoccerGirls' VolleyballGirls' Water PoloSoftball

Pacific Coast

Alisal

Anzar

Carmel

Ceiba

Christopher

Everett Alvarez

Gilroy

Gonzales

Greenfield

Hollister

K.City

Kirby

Marina

M.V.C.

Monterey

N.County

N.Salinas

N.Dame

Oakwood

Pac. Coll.

P.Grove

PacificPt.

Pajaro

Palma

Rancho

Salinas

S.Catalina

SC Waldorf

Seaside

Soledad

St. Francis

Stevenson

Trinity

Watsonville

York School
Santa Cruz

Aptos

Harbor

Madonna

S.L.V.

Santa Cruz

S.Valley

Soquel

Related Links

Message Boards
Central Coast Section
CIF
SCCAL
MBL
Cal-Hi Sports
NorCal Preps
Student Sports

Newspapers

Salinas Californian
Monterey County Herald
Cedar Street Times
South County Papers
Hollister Freelance
Gilroy Dispatch
Morgan Hill Times
The Pinnacle
Santa Cruz Sentinel
Press-Banner
The Valley Post
Register Pajaronian
Seaside Post
San Jose Mercury
San Francisco Chronicle
Monterey Bay Prep Dynasties
9/20/2019 Scotts Valley vs. SoquelPhoto by Eric Fingal
[view gallery]
Recent Photo Galleries
Boys' Basketball
Gonzales vs. San Lorenzo Valley
Event Date: 12/3/2019
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Girls' Basketball
Pacific Collegiate vs. San Lorenzo Valley
Event Date: 11/26/2019
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Football
North Salinas vs. Scotts Valley
Event Date: 11/9/2019
Photographer: Eric Fingal
Football
Monte Vista Christian vs. Scotts Valley
Event Date: 10/11/2019
Photographer: Eric Fingal
Football
Soquel vs. San Lorenzo Valley
Event Date: 9/28/2019
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Football
Monterey vs. Scotts Valley
Event Date: 9/28/2019
Photographer: Eric Fingal
Football
Scotts Valley vs. Soquel
Event Date: 9/20/2019
Photographer: Eric Fingal
Football
North Monterey County vs. Scotts Valley
Event Date: 9/14/2019
Photographer: Eric Fingal
Football
San Lorenzo Valley vs. Pajaro Valley
Event Date: 9/13/2019
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Girls' Volleyball
Harbor vs. San Lorenzo Valley
Event Date: 9/10/2019
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
View All 2019-2020 Photo Galleries...
Stat Maint. Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access


Now accepting WINTER 2019-2020 schedules and rosters.  

Please email schedules, rosters and stats to results@mbaypreps.com

Download MBayPreps Baseball and Softball Stat Sheet

Download MBayPreps Basketball Stat Sheet

Download MBayPreps Volleyball Stat Sheet



COACHES: Please E-mail complete game results to results@mbaypreps.com . If possible, include statistics for both teams.


 
Boys' Basketball
Monday, December 9, 2019
Apostles Lutheran (San Jose) at48
Oakwood School78Final
 
York School at46
Gonzales76Final
 
Greenfield at79Final
Anzar50
 
University Prepatory Academy (San Jose) at35
St. Francis S.C.P.72Final
 
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
Yerba Buena (San Jose) at25
Harbor57Final
 
Pacific Collegiate at35
Scotts Valley63Final
 
Gonzales at37
St. Francis S.C.P.68Final
 
Pajaro Valley at55
Aptos69Final
 
Monte Vista Christian at48Final
Soledad35
 
Monterey at73Final
Seaside46
 
Carmel at72Final
Kings Academy The (Sunnyvale)35
 
North Monterey County at75Final
Rancho San Juan32
 
King City at52
Alisal56Final
 
Watsonville at33
Stevenson72Final
 
Valley Christian (San Jose) at
Christopher7:00PM
 
Central Catholic Tournament
Local Participants
Santa Cruz
 
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
Seaside at
Pacific Grove7:00PM
 
Watsonville Wildcatz Tournament
Local Participants
Watsonville
Trinity Christian
St. Francis S.C.P.
King City
Oakwood School
Pacific Collegiate
Scotts Valley
Marina
Greenfield
Pacific Point Christian School
San Lorenzo Valley
 
Pool A Results
Marina at
Scotts Valley8:00PM
 
Pool B Results
Watsonville at
Trinity Christian3:30PM
 
Pool C Results
Pacific Collegiate at
Oakwood School6:30PM
 
Pool D Results
King City at
St. Francis S.C.P.5:00PM
 
Thursday, December 12, 2019
Palma Luis & Lucille Scattini Memorial Tournament
Local Participants
Pajaro Valley
Soquel
Palma
Salinas
Everett Alvarez
 
Results
Salinas at
Saint Francis (Mountain View)3:30PM
 
Soquel at
Dougherty Valley (San Ramon)5:00PM
 
Pajaro Valley at
Palma6:45PM
 
Everett Alvarez at
Northgate (Walnut Creek)8:15PM
 
Coach Wilson Memorial Tournament @ Stevenson
Local Participants
Stevenson
 
Results
Rio Americano (Sacramento) at
Stevenson5:00PM
 
Watsonville Wildcatz Tournament
 
Pool A Results
Scotts Valley at
Mount Pleasant (San Jose)8:00PM
 
Pool B Results
Greenfield at
Watsonville5:30PM
 
Pool C Results
Oakwood School at
San Lorenzo Valley6:30PM
 
Pool D Results
St. Francis S.C.P. at
Pacific Point Christian School3:30PM
 
40th Annual Bob Hagen Memorial Tournament @ Gilroy
Local Participants
Aptos
Hollister
Gilroy
Christopher
 
Friday, December 13, 2019
Monte Vista Christian at
Harbor7:00PM
 
Coach Wilson Memorial Tournament @ Stevenson
 
Results
Rancho Mirage at
Stevenson8:00PM
 
Pacific Grove Breaker Classic
Local Participants
Pacific Grove
Carmel
 
Results
Hilmar at
Pacific Grove6:30PM
 
Carmel at
Branson School The (Ross)8:00PM
 
Watsonville Wildcatz Tournament
 
Pool A Results
Mount Pleasant (San Jose) at
Marina6:30PM
 
Pool B Results
Anzar at
Greenfield7:00PM
 
Pool C Results
San Lorenzo Valley at
Pacific Collegiate6:30PM
 
Pool D Results
Pacific Point Christian School at
King City5:00PM
 
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Coach Wilson Memorial Tournament @ Stevenson
 
Results
Carson at
Stevenson3:00PM
 
Pacific Grove Breaker Classic
 
Results
Carmel at
Hilmar12:00PM
 
Branson School The (Ross) at
Pacific Grove1:30PM
 

Girls' Basketball
Monday, December 9, 2019
Live Oak (Morgan Hill) at53Final
Oakwood School11
 
Monterey at55Final
Watsonville51
 
St. Francis S.C.P. at35
Alisal54Final
 
Seaside at45Final
Piedmont Hills (San Jose)38
 
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
Salinas at59Final
Scotts Valley42
 
King City at66Final
Santa Catalina School37
 
Carmel at42Final
North Monterey County34
 
St. Francis S.C.P. at48Final
University Prepatory Academy (San Jose)22
 
Aptos at41
Presentation (San Jose)57Final
 
Homestead (Cupertino) at47Final
Monte Vista Christian36
 
Pacific Grove at
Harbor7:00PM
 
Terra Nova (Pacifica) at
Santa Cruz7:00PM
 
Los Altos at31
Hollister36Final
 
Stevenson at56Final
Watsonville53
 
Everett Alvarez at40
Notre Dame50Final
 
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
Pacific Collegiate at
Oakwood School6:30PM
 
Alisal at
Soledad7:00PM
 
King City at
Monterey7:00PM
 
Warren Johnson Memorial Tip-Off Classic
Local Participants
Hollister
 
Results
Eastside College Prep (Palo Alto) at40
Hollister52Final
 
Thursday, December 12, 2019
Everett Alvarez at
Santa Catalina School6:00PM
 
The Nueva School (San Mateo) at
Oakwood School6:00PM
 
Watsonville at
San Lorenzo Valley6:30PM
 
Salinas at
Aptos7:00PM
 
Scotts Valley at
Monte Vista Christian7:00PM
 
St. Francis S.C.P. at
Santa Cruz7:00PM
 
Marina at
King City7:00PM
 
Carmel at
Monterey7:00PM
 
Coach Wilson Memorial Tournament @ Stevenson
Local Participants
Stevenson
 
Results
Rio Americano (Sacramento) at
Stevenson3:30PM
 
Friday, December 13, 2019
North Salinas at
Carmel7:00PM
 
Notre Dame at
Alisal7:00PM
 
Coach Wilson Memorial Tournament @ Stevenson
 
Results
Rancho Mirage at
Stevenson6:30PM
 
Pacific Grove Breaker Classic
Local Participants
North Monterey County
Santa Cruz
Pacific Grove
 
Results
North Monterey County at
Santa Cruz3:30PM
 
Hilmar at
Pacific Grove5:00PM
 
Warren Johnson Memorial Tip-Off Classic
 
Results
Hollister at
Hollister7:30PM
 
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Monterey at
North Salinas2:00PM
 
Coach Wilson Memorial Tournament @ Stevenson
 
Results
Carson at
Stevenson2:00PM
 
Pacific Grove Breaker Classic
 
Results
Hilmar at
Santa Cruz3:00PM
 
North Monterey County at
Pacific Grove4:30PM
 

Boys' Soccer
Monday, December 9, 2019
Palma at3Final
Rancho San Juan1
 
Oakwood School at
Del Mar (San Jose)4:00PM
 
Pajaro Valley at
Everett Alvarez5:45PM
 
Marina at2
Greenfield5Final
 
Leigh (San Jose) at1
Hollister1Final
 
Soledad at3Final
King City1
 
Pacific Grove at2
Aptos5Final
 
Stevenson at2
Monte Vista Christian2Final
 
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
Seaside at
Monterey3:00PM
 
Alisal at0
Bellarmine College Preparatory (San Jose)2Final
 
St. Francis S.C.P. at1
Stevenson5Final
 
Greenfield at
North Salinas3:30PM
 
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
Anzar at
Marina3:30PM
 
German International School (Mountain View) at
Oakwood School3:30PM
 
Ceiba College Prep at0
San Lorenzo Valley1Final
 
Scotts Valley at
Pacific Grove5:45PM
 
Christopher at
Monte Vista Christian5:45PM
 
Soledad at
North Monterey County6:00PM
 
Pajaro Valley at
Aptos7:00PM
 
Thursday, December 12, 2019
Leadership (San Jose) at
Oakwood School3:30PM
 
North Salinas at
Gonzales5:45PM
 
Yerba Buena (San Jose) at
Gilroy6:00PM
 
Homestead Christmas Cup XXVI
 
Results
Harbor at
Kings Academy The (Sunnyvale)4:00PM
 
Carmel at
Cupertino4:30PM
 
Hollister at
Homestead (Cupertino)5:00PM
 
Salinas at
Evergreen Valley (San Jose)5:30PM
 
Scotts Valley at
Willow Glen (San Jose)5:30PM
 
Live Oak (Morgan Hill) at
Soquel6:00PM
 
Everett Alvarez at
Los Gatos7:00PM
 
Lotto West Showcase (San Clemente High School)
Local Participants
Watsonville
 
Results
Watsonville at
Watsonville3:30PM
 
Friday, December 13, 2019
Trinity Christian at
Marina3:30PM
 
Pacific Collegiate at
San Lorenzo Valley3:30PM
 
St. Francis S.C.P. at
Pacific Grove4:30PM
 
Palma at
Christopher5:45PM
 
Monte Vista Christian at
Aptos7:00PM
 
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Alisal at
Branham (San Jose)12:00PM
 
Independence (San Jose) at
Gilroy12:00PM
 
Homestead Christmas Cup XXVI
 
Results
Carmel at
Henry M Gunn Sr (Palo Alto)11:30AM
 
Live Oak (Morgan Hill) at
Harbor1:00PM
 
Salinas at
Mountain View1:15PM
 
Scotts Valley at
KIPP Collegiate (San Jose)1:15PM
 
Hollister at
Abraham Lincoln (San Jose)1:15PM
 
Everett Alvarez at
Prospect (Saratoga)3:00PM
 
Soquel at
Willow Glen (San Jose)3:00PM
 

Girls' Soccer
Monday, December 9, 2019
Pacific Collegiate at1Final
San Lorenzo Valley0
 
Marina at0
Greenfield2Final
 
North Salinas at2
Pacific Grove2Final
 
Everett Alvarez at0
Soquel3Final
 
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
Pacific Collegiate at1
The Harker School (San Jose)1Final
 
Hollister at
Homestead (Cupertino)3:30PM
 
Santa Catalina School at
Carmel3:30PM
 
Monterey at0
San Lorenzo Valley3Final
 
Aptos at
Los Altos4:00PM
 
Ann Sobrato (Morgan Hill) at1Final
Salinas0
@ "The Pit"
 
St. Francis S.C.P. at1
Monte Vista Christian6Final
 
Seaside at2
North Monterey County2Final
 
Alisal at8Final
Greenfield0
 
North Salinas at1
Soledad2Final
 
Harbor at
Kings Academy The (Sunnyvale)6:00PM
 
Scotts Valley at
Watsonville6:45PM
 
4th Annual Firebird Classic
 
Results
Christopher at
Saratoga8:00AM
 
Everett Alvarez at
Latino College Prep (San Jose)3:30PM
 
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
German International School (Mountain View) at
Oakwood School3:30PM
 
Stevenson at
Notre Dame4:30PM
@ Rabobank Stadium
 
Valley Christian (San Jose) at
Salinas5:45PM
@ "The Pit"
 
Thursday, December 12, 2019
North Monterey County at
North Salinas3:00PM
 
Seaside at
Monterey3:00PM
 
Leadership (San Jose) at
Oakwood School3:30PM
 
San Lorenzo Valley at
Carmel3:30PM
 
Marina at
Pacific Grove5:45PM
 
Soquel at
Hollister5:45PM
 
Watsonville at
Everett Alvarez5:45PM
 
Monte Vista Christian at
Harbor6:00PM
 
Scotts Valley at
Saratoga6:00PM
 
Ann Sobrato (Morgan Hill) at
Aptos7:00PM
 
4th Annual Firebird Classic
 
Results
Notre Dame at
Half Moon Bay4:45PM
 
Christopher at
Santa Cruz7:00PM
 
Friday, December 13, 2019
King City at
Soledad5:45PM
 
Carmel at
Gilroy6:00PM
 
St. Francis S.C.P. at
Watsonville6:30PM
 
Saturday, December 14, 2019
North Salinas at
Watsonville12:00PM
 
Pacific Collegiate at
Harbor2:00PM
 
Soquel at
Presentation (San Jose)3:30PM
 
4th Annual Firebird Classic
 
Results
Christopher at
Menlo Atherton (Atherton)8:00AM
 
Santa Cruz at
Woodside Priory School (Portola Valley)11:30AM
 
Everett Alvarez at
Notre Dame (San Jose)2:00PM
 
Scotts Valley at
Burlingame3:00PM
 
Notre Dame at
Notre Dame (San Jose)4:45PM
 


 

Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2020 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.