BaseballBoys' BasketballBoys' SoccerBoys' VolleyballBoys' Water PoloFootballGirls' BasketballGirls' SoccerGirls' VolleyballGirls' Water PoloSoftball

Santa Cruz

Aptos

Harbor

Madonna

S.L.V.

Santa Cruz

S.Valley

Soquel

St. Francis
Monterey Bay

Alisal

Christopher

Everett Alvarez

Gilroy

Hollister

M.V.C.

Monterey

N.County

N.Salinas

N.Dame

Pajaro

Palma

Salinas

Seaside

Watsonville
Mission Trail

Anzar

Carmel

Gonzales

Greenfield

K.City

Marina

P.Grove

S.Catalina

Soledad

Stevenson

York School
Coastal Athletic

Ceiba

Kirby

Oakwood

Pac. Coll.

PacificPt.

SC Waldorf

Trinity

Related Links

Message Boards
Central Coast Section
CIF
SCCAL
MBL
Cal-Hi Sports
NorCal Preps
Student Sports

Newspapers

Salinas Californian
Monterey County Herald
Cedar Street Times
South County Papers
Hollister Freelance
Gilroy Dispatch
Morgan Hill Times
The Pinnacle
Santa Cruz Sentinel
Press-Banner
The Valley Post
Register Pajaronian
Seaside Post
San Jose Mercury
San Francisco Chronicle
Monterey Bay Prep Dynasties
9/8/2017 Pajaro Valley vs. SoquelPhoto by Eric Fingal
[view gallery]
Recent Photo Galleries
Boys' Soccer
Soquel vs. San Lorenzo Valley
Event Date: 2/7/2018
Photographer: Pam Wolfe
Boys' Soccer
Aptos vs. Soquel
Event Date: 2/2/2018
Photographer: Pam Wolfe
Boys' Soccer
Soquel vs. Harbor
Event Date: 1/19/2018
Photographer: Pam Wolfe
Boys' Basketball
San Lorenzo Valley vs. Scotts Valley
Event Date: 1/13/2018
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Girls' Basketball
San Lorenzo Valley vs. Scotts Valley
Event Date: 1/12/2018
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Boys' Basketball
Soquel vs. Scotts Valley
Event Date: 1/3/2018
Photographer: Eric Fingal
Girls' Basketball
Soquel vs. Scotts Valley
Event Date: 1/3/2018
Photographer: Eric Fingal
Boys' Soccer
Soquel vs. Pacific Grove
Event Date: 12/11/2017
Photographer: Pamela Wolfe
Boys' Basketball
Churchlands vs. San Lorenzo Valley
Event Date: 12/5/2017
Photographer: Paul Firenzi
Boys' Soccer
Soquel vs. Milpitas
Event Date: 12/1/2017
Photographer: Pamela Wolfe
View All 2017-2018 Photo Galleries...
Stat Maint. Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access


Now accepting WINTER 2017-2018 schedules and rosters.  

Please email schedules, rosters and stats to results@mbaypreps.com

Download MBayPreps Baseball and Softball Stat Sheet

Download MBayPreps Basketball Stat Sheet

Download MBayPreps Volleyball Stat Sheet



COACHES: Please E-mail complete game results to results@mbaypreps.com . If possible, include statistics for both teams. Or post results to our message board.


 
 
Boys' Basketball
Tuesday, February 20, 2018
CCS D I Playoffs
Local Participants
Everett Alvarez
North Salinas
Salinas
Alisal
 
@ Evergreen Valley HS Results
Everett Alvarez at56
Evergreen Valley (San Jose)73Final
 
@ Independence HS Results
North Salinas at55
Independence (San Jose)72Final
 
CCS D II Playoffs
Local Participants
Christopher
 
@ Branham HS Results
Christopher at31
Branham (San Jose)61Final
 
CCS D III Playoffs
Local Participants
Soquel
Pajaro Valley
Soledad
Aptos
Monterey
 
@ Soledad HS Results
Pajaro Valley at60
Soledad64Final
 
CCS D IV Playoffs
Local Participants
Marina
Seaside
King City
Scotts Valley
Santa Cruz
Pacific Grove
Carmel
Gonzales
Palma
Monte Vista Christian
 
@ Palma HS Results
Gonzales at30
Palma59Final
 
@ Scotts Valley HS Results
King City at59
Scotts Valley79Final
 
@ Seaside HS Results
Marina at52
Seaside69Final
 
CCS D V Playoffs
Local Participants
Stevenson
Anzar
Oakwood School
St. Francis S.C.P.
 
@ Thomas Moore HS Results
Anzar at54Final
Saint Thomas More (San Jose)45
 
Thursday, February 22, 2018
CCS D I Playoffs
 
@ Salinas HS Results
Independence (San Jose) at39
Salinas55Final
 
CCS D III Playoffs
 
@ Aptos HS Results
Soledad at44Final
Aptos40
 
@ Soquel HS Results
Prospect (Saratoga) at21
Soquel58Final
 
CCS D IV Playoffs
 
@ Kings Academy Results
Scotts Valley at47
Kings Academy The (Sunnyvale)53Final
 
@ Monte Vista Christian HS Results
Palma at53Final
Monte Vista Christian45
 
@ Pacific Grove HS Results
The Harker School (San Jose) at58Final
Pacific Grove45
 
@ Sacred Heart Prep Results
Seaside at52
Sacred Heart Prepartory (Atherton)60Final
 
CCS D V Playoffs
 
@ Oakwood HS Results
Anzar at39
Oakwood School44Final
 
@ Stevenson HS Results
Summit Prep (Redwood City) at34
Stevenson60Final
 
Saturday, February 24, 2018
CCS D I Playoffs
 
CCS D I Quarterfinals @ Piedmont Hills HS Results
Salinas at60Final
Alisal59
 
CCS D III Playoffs
 
Results
Soledad at44
Monterey68Final
 
Soquel at34
Mills (Millbrae)44Final
 
CCS D IV Playoffs
 
Results
Palma at43
Half Moon Bay61Final
 
The Harker School (San Jose) at54
Carmel69Final
 
Kings Academy The (Sunnyvale) at40
Santa Cruz78Final
 
CCS D V Playoffs
 
Results
Stevenson at36
Eastside College Prep (Palo Alto)59Final
 
The Nueva School (San Mateo) at53
St. Francis S.C.P.54Final
 
Oakwood School at53
Woodside Priory School (Portola Valley)66Final
 

Girls' Basketball
Tuesday, February 20, 2018
CCS D V Playoffs
Local Participants
Anzar
Notre Dame
Oakwood School
Pacific Collegiate
Stevenson
St. Francis S.C.P.
 
Results
The Nueva School (San Mateo) at30
Anzar41Final
 
Summit Shasta (Daly City) at32
Oakwood School36Final
 
CCS D IV Playoffs
Local Participants
Marina
Monte Vista Christian
Carmel
Santa Cruz
Scotts Valley
Pacific Grove
King City
 
Results
Pacific Grove at54Final
The Harker School (San Jose)35
 
Mercy (Burlingame) at32
Carmel46Final
 
Marina at11
King City59Final
 
CCS D III Playoffs
Local Participants
Seaside
North Monterey County
Aptos
Soledad
Soquel
 
@ Live Oak HS Results
North Monterey County at40
Live Oak (Morgan Hill)48Final
 
@ Soledad HS Results
Soledad at57Final
Capuchino (San Bruno)45
 
CCS D I Playoffs
Local Participants
Alisal
North Salinas
Hollister
Watsonville
Everett Alvarez
 
@ Alisal HS Results
Piedmont Hills (San Jose) at30
Alisal41Final
 
@ Cupertino HS Results
Everett Alvarez at19
Cupertino57Final
 
@ Watsonville HS Results
Milpitas at46
Watsonville47Final
 
Thursday, February 22, 2018
CCS D V Playoffs
 
Results
Crystal Springs Uplands School (Hillsborough) at18
Stevenson54Final
 
Oakwood School at18
Pacific Collegiate37Final
 
Anzar at24
Castilleja School (Palo Alto)38Final
 
CCS D IV Playoffs
 
Results
Pacific Grove at44
Monte Vista Christian48Final
 
Carmel at40
Mercy (San Francisco)54Final
 
Santa Cruz at41Final
Scotts Valley40
 
King City at55
Terra Nova (Pacifica)71Final
 
CCS D III Playoffs
 
@ Soquel HS Results
Soledad at55
Soquel68Final
 
CCS D II Playoffs
Local Participants
Christopher
Gilroy
 
@ Branham HS Results
Gilroy at27
Branham (San Jose)44Final
 
@ Lynbrook HS Results
Christopher at36
Lynbrook (San Jose)70Final
 
CCS D I Playoffs
 
@ Carlmont HS Results
Watsonville at20
Carlmont (Belmont)50Final
 
@ Hollister HS Results
Santa Clara at47Final
Hollister44
 
@ Silver Creek HS Results
Alisal at45
Silver Creek (San Jose)59Final
 
Saturday, February 24, 2018
CCS D V Playoffs
 
Results
Castilleja School (Palo Alto) at55Final
Notre Dame52
 
Pacific Collegiate at37Final
Alma Heights Christian Academy (Pacifica)19
 
Stevenson at66
St. Francis S.C.P.71Final
 
CCS D IV Playoffs
 
Results
Santa Cruz at18
Sacred Heart Prepartory (Atherton)51Final
 
Monte Vista Christian at23
Notre Dame (Belmont)51Final
 
CCS D III Playoffs
 
Results
Soquel at54Final
Notre Dame (San Jose)40
 
Live Oak (Morgan Hill) at54
Aptos66Final
 
Saratoga at43Final
Seaside41
 
CCS D I Playoffs
 
Results
Silver Creek (San Jose) at53Final
North Salinas46
 

Boys' Soccer
Wednesday, February 21, 2018
CCS D I Playoffs
Local Participants
North Salinas
Salinas
Hollister
Gilroy
Everett Alvarez
 
@ Alisal HS Results
Aragon (San Mateo) at2
Hollister3Final
 
@ Lincoln HS Results
Gilroy at0
Abraham Lincoln (San Jose)2Final
 
@ Menlo-Atherton HS Results
Everett Alvarez at0
Menlo Atherton (Atherton)0Final
 
@ North Salinas HS Results
Junipero Serra (San Mateo) at2Final
North Salinas1
 
@ Salinas HS Results
Bellarmine College Preparatory (San Jose) at2Final
Salinas1
 
CCS D II Playoffs
Local Participants
Gonzales
Santa Cruz
Soledad
Pacific Collegiate
Soquel
 
@ Gonzales HS Results
Sacred Heart-Cathedral Prep (San Francisco) at1Final
Gonzales0
 
@ Harker HS Results
Santa Cruz at2Final
The Harker School (San Jose)1
 
@ Soledad HS Results
Pioneer (San Jose) at1
Soledad4Final
 
@ Soquel HS Results
Pacific Collegiate at0
Soquel4Final
 
Saturday, February 24, 2018
CCS Open Division Playoffs
Local Participants
Alisal
Watsonville
 
Results
Watsonville at0
Los Gatos1Final
 
Los Altos at1
Alisal2Final
 
CCS D I Playoffs
 
Results
Junipero Serra (San Mateo) at1
Hollister5Final
 
CCS D II Playoffs
 
Results
Santa Cruz at0
Saratoga1Final
 
Menlo School (Atherton) at0
Soledad1Final
 
Mount Pleasant (San Jose) at2Final
Soquel1
 

Girls' Soccer
Wednesday, February 21, 2018
CCS D II Playoffs
Local Participants
Pacific Collegiate
Scotts Valley
Carmel
Pacific Grove
Soquel
Santa Cruz
 
@ Notre Dame de Namur Results
Carmel at0
Notre Dame (Belmont)7Final
 
@ Santa Cruz HS Results
Latino College Prep (San Jose) at0
Pacific Collegiate4Final
 
Sacred Heart-Cathedral Prep (San Francisco) at1
Santa Cruz1Final
 
@ Skyline College Results
Mercy (Burlingame) at1Final
Scotts Valley0
 
@ Soquel HS Results
Pacific Grove at0
Soquel5Final
 
CCS D I Playoffs
Local Participants
Christopher
Alisal
Salinas
Hollister
 
@ Alisal HS Results
Saint Francis (Mountain View) at7Final
Alisal1
 
@ Christopher HS Results
Leland (San Jose) at0
Christopher2Final
 
@ Salinas HS Results
Los Gatos at1Final
Salinas0
 
@ Woodside HS Results
Hollister at2
Woodside4Final
 
Saturday, February 24, 2018
CCS D II Playoffs
 
Results
South San Francisco High Sch (So Sn Francisco) at2Final
Soquel1
 
Pacific Collegiate at0
Terra Nova (Pacifica)0Final
 
CCS D I Playoffs
 
Results
Christopher at3
Leigh (San Jose)4Final
 
CCS Open Division Playoffs
Local Participants
Aptos
 
Results
Ann Sobrato (Morgan Hill) at1Final
Aptos0
 


 

Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2018 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.