Message Boards
Admin Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access

Student Summary for
Luke Driscoll
School: Stevenson
Height: 5-11
Weight: 145
Grad. Year: 2020
2019-2020 Boys' BasketballPosition: Number: 0
Named to the Alvarez Eagle Classic All-Tournament Team. Named to the Rancho Mirage Holiday Invitational All-Tournament Team.
02/25/2020vs. Summit Shasta (Daly City)FG: 8-15; FT: 7-8; 3PT: 1-2; REB: 7; AST: 1; STL: 2; TO: 1; BLK: 1; 26 Points;

02/18/2020vs. Pacific GroveFG: 11-30; FT: 2-5; 3PT: 1-1; REB: 3; AST: 3; STL: 1; TO: 2; 27 Points;

02/13/2020vs. Monte Vista ChristianFG: 5-15; FT: 7-7; 3PT: 2-6; REB: 6; AST: 4; STL: 4; TO: 2; 23 Points;

02/11/2020vs. North Monterey CountyFG: 9-30; FT: 7-9; 3PT: 0-3; REB: 5; AST: 4; FOUL: 1; STL: 1; 25 Points;

02/07/2020vs. HollisterFG: 10-22; FT: 6-8; 3PT: 0-4; REB: 3; AST: 6; FOUL: 3; STL: 7; TO: 2; 26 Points;

02/05/2020vs. ChristopherFG: 8-24; FT: 4-4; 3PT: 2-3; REB: 11; AST: 1; STL: 2; TO: 1; 26 Points;

01/30/2020vs. SeasideFG: 10-19; FT: 7-9; 3PT: 1-3; REB: 7; AST: 8; STL: 4; TO: 4; BLK: 1; 30 Points;

01/27/2020vs. Monte Vista ChristianFG: 7-15; FT: 3-4; 3PT: 0-2; REB: 5; FOUL: 2; STL: 4; TO: 3; 17 Points;

01/23/2020vs. North Monterey CountyFG: 7-21; FT: 4-4; 3PT: 1-5; REB: 3; AST: 1; STL: 2; TO: 1; 21 Points;

01/21/2020vs. HollisterFG: 8-15; FT: 9-9; 3PT: 3-7; REB: 4; AST: 2; FOUL: 1; STL: 2; TO: 3; 34 Points;

01/16/2020vs. ChristopherFG: 4-20; FT: 6-6; 3PT: 1-2; REB: 6; AST: 2; FOUL: 2; STL: 5; 17 Points;

01/14/2020vs. SeasideFG: 7-13; 3PT: 1-9; REB: 5; AST: 5; FOUL: 1; STL: 3; TO: 4; 17 Points;

01/11/2020vs. Pacific Bay Christian School (Pacifica)FG: 6-21; FT: 2-2; 3PT: 1-8; REB: 7; AST: 2; FOUL: 3; STL: 2; TO: 2; 17 Points;

01/09/2020vs. Pajaro ValleyFG: 9-22; FT: 13-17; 3PT: 1-7; REB: 9; AST: 6; FOUL: 1; STL: 6; TO: 2; 34 Points;

12/30/2019vs. Liberty (Renton, WA)FG: 8-20; FT: 6-7; 3PT: 2-9; REB: 7; AST: 4; FOUL: 2; STL: 4; TO: 9; 28 Points;

12/28/2019vs. IndioFG: 7-18; FT: 2-2; 3PT: 2-8; REB: 13; AST: 1; FOUL: 4; TO: 3; BLK: 1; 22 Points;

12/27/2019vs. Excelsior Charter (Victorville)FG: 11-19; FT: 2-3; 3PT: 1-5; REB: 1; AST: 4; FOUL: 3; STL: 4; TO: 1; 27 Points;

12/26/2019vs. Thorne Bay (Thorne Bay, AK)FG: 14-26; 3PT: 1-4; REB: 7; AST: 6; STL: 5; TO: 1; 31 Points;

12/14/2019vs. CarsonFG: 8-19; FT: 9-14; 3PT: 1-2; REB: 5; AST: 2; FOUL: 4; STL: 4; TO: 2; 28 Points;

12/13/2019vs. Rancho MirageFG: 4-10; FT: 4-4; 3PT: 1-7; REB: 8; AST: 4; FOUL: 1; STL: 3; TO: 9; 15 Points;

12/12/2019vs. Rio Americano (Sacramento)FG: 10-19; FT: 1-3; 3PT: 0-3; REB: 5; AST: 1; FOUL: 2; STL: 3; TO: 3; 21 Points;

12/10/2019vs. WatsonvilleFG: 9-15; FT: 1-3; 3PT: 2-6; REB: 5; AST: 3; STL: 3; TO: 4; 25 Points;

12/07/2019vs. Everett AlvarezFG: 6-18; FT: 5-7; 3PT: 2-11; REB: 4; AST: 1; FOUL: 2; STL: 1; TO: 2; BLK: 1; 23 Points;

12/06/2019vs. Davis Senior (Davis)FG: 8-15; FT: 5-6; 3PT: 0-3; REB: 7; AST: 1; TO: 7; BLK: 1; 21 Points;

12/05/2019vs. Ann Sobrato (Morgan Hill)FG: 7-15; FT: 3-5; 3PT: 3-13; REB: 7; AST: 2; FOUL: 2; STL: 7; TO: 5; 26 Points;

2018-2019 Boys' BasketballPosition: PGNumber: 0
Named to the Alisal Jose Solis/Vantory Miles Invitational All-Tournament Team. Named to the Argonaut Playoff Preview All-Tournament Team. All Pacific Coast Athletic League (Cypress Division) selection.
02/21/2019vs. Eastside College Prep (Palo Alto)FG: 8-24; FT: 1-3; 3PT: 2-5; REB: 2; AST: 1; STL: 2; TO: 3; 23 Points;

02/19/2019vs. Pacific CollegiateFG: 7-11; FT: 7-9; 3PT: 3-5; REB: 3; AST: 1; STL: 3; TO: 3; 30 Points;

02/11/2019vs. GilroyFG: 5-11; FT: 9-10; 3PT: 4-6; REB: 5; AST: 4; FOUL: 1; STL: 4; TO: 5; BLK: 1; 31 Points;

02/07/2019vs. SoledadFG: 4-7; FT: 3-3; 3PT: 5-9; REB: 3; AST: 3; STL: 4; TO: 3; 26 Points;

02/05/2019vs. North SalinasFG: 5-11; FT: 9-11; 3PT: 2-11; REB: 3; AST: 1; STL: 3; 25 Points;

02/01/2019vs. Pacific GroveFG: 2-15; FT: 4-4; 3PT: 2-9; REB: 1; AST: 1; FOUL: 1; STL: 2; TO: 2; 14 Points;

01/31/2019vs. North Monterey CountyFG: 4-13; FT: 2-2; 3PT: 1-13; REB: 1; STL: 4; TO: 3; 13 Points;

01/29/2019vs. Pajaro ValleyFG: 3-5; FT: 7-9; 3PT: 1-12; REB: 4; AST: 1; FOUL: 4; STL: 1; TO: 3; 16 Points;

01/23/2019vs. GilroyFG: 7-15; FT: 5-6; 3PT: 4-12; REB: 1; AST: 1; FOUL: 1; STL: 2; TO: 1; 31 Points;

01/22/2019vs. SoledadFG: 6-8; 3PT: 3-7; AST: 2; FOUL: 1; STL: 7; TO: 3; 21 Points;

01/18/2019vs. North SalinasFG: 6-8; FT: 3-3; 3PT: 3-10; AST: 1; STL: 6; TO: 2; 24 Points;

01/16/2019vs. North Monterey CountyFG: 2-6; FT: 6-10; 3PT: 3-8; REB: 3; STL: 1; TO: 4; 19 Points;

01/11/2019vs. Pajaro ValleyFG: 3-6; FT: 0-3; 3PT: 1-11; REB: 1; AST: 2; FOUL: 2; STL: 5; TO: 3; 9 Points;

01/08/2019vs. MontereyFG: 1-2; FT: 1-2; 3PT: 2-8; AST: 1; STL: 1; TO: 4; 9 Points;

12/20/2018vs. San Lorenzo ValleyFG: 1-5; FT: 1-4; 3PT: 3-11; REB: 3; AST: 2; FOUL: 1; STL: 2; TO: 1; 12 Points;

12/18/2018vs. WatsonvilleFG: 6-11; FT: 2-2; 3PT: 2-9; REB: 5; AST: 3; STL: 2; TO: 3; 20 Points;

12/15/2018vs. Amador (Sutter Creek)FG: 5-15; FT: 4-5; 3PT: 2-8; REB: 2; AST: 2; FOUL: 2; STL: 3; TO: 3; 20 Points;

12/14/2018vs. Liberty Ranch (Galt)FG: 1-3; FT: 4-6; 3PT: 4-9; REB: 4; AST: 1; FOUL: 1; STL: 4; TO: 3; 18 Points;

12/13/2018vs. Argonaut (Jackson)FG: 2-7; FT: 8-11; 3PT: 2-6; REB: 5; AST: 1; STL: 1; TO: 3; 18 Points;

12/11/2018vs. Scotts ValleyFG: 4-16; FT: 3-3; 3PT: 4-5; REB: 2; FOUL: 1; STL: 3; TO: 2; 23 Points;

12/08/2018vs. Carson (Carson City, NV)FG: 3-8; FT: 6-8; 3PT: 2-11; REB: 4; AST: 2; FOUL: 1; STL: 3; TO: 4; 18 Points;

12/07/2018vs. Rio Americano (Sacramento)FG: 1-6; FT: 3-4; 3PT: 4-9; REB: 2; AST: 1; FOUL: 2; STL: 3; TO: 6; 17 Points;

12/06/2018vs. Pacific Bay Christian School (Pacifica)FG: 5-12; FT: 5-5; 3PT: 3-5; REB: 1; FOUL: 2; STL: 3; TO: 2; 24 Points;

12/01/2018vs. GonzalesFG: 5-7; FT: 2-4; 3PT: 1-10; REB: 3; STL: 4; 15 Points;

11/30/2018vs. HollisterFG: 8-13; FT: 1-4; 3PT: 5-10; REB: 5; AST: 1; TO: 3; 32 Points;

11/29/2018vs. Scotts ValleyFG: 4-13; FT: 2-4; 3PT: 4-8; REB: 5; AST: 2; FOUL: 1; STL: 1; TO: 1; 22 Points;

 
 
 
 
Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2020 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.