Message Boards
Admin Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access

Monterey Bay Prep Report
2019-2020 Girls' Basketball

BaseballBoys' BasketballBoys' SoccerBoys' VolleyballBoys' Water PoloFootballGirls' BasketballGirls' SoccerGirls' VolleyballGirls' Water PoloSoftball

Season Selector:
Pacific Coast (Arroyo)W-L-TPFPA
Marina(14-6)13-1847624
Oakwood(18-3)13-1830533
PacificPt.(9-11)8-5522705
Ceiba(4-11)4-8365640
Kirby(4-7)4-7279357
Trinity(4-7)4-6315424
Anzar(0-15)0-9237657
York School(0-9)0-9165371
Pacific Coast (Cypress)W-L-TPFPA
Stevenson(20-4)10-01176938
Carmel(14-10)7-3961934
St. Francis(13-11)5-5980892
P.Grove(13-12)4-610891029
Soledad(8-12)4-6825939
K.City(4-18)0-108611170
Pacific Coast (Gabilan)W-L-TPFPA
N.Salinas(20-4)8-214331003
N.Dame(16-6)7-31114796
Salinas(15-10)6-413941252
Hollister(14-10)4-611161022
M.V.C.(14-10)4-611961010
Seaside(7-11)1-98301025
Pacific Coast (Mission)W-L-TPFPA
Alisal(18-6)9-11231928
Christopher(15-7)9-11152995
Everett Alvarez(9-15)6-410661150
N.County(8-16)3-710431067
Watsonville(11-11)2-71044951
Gilroy(1-13)0-9411811
Pacific Coast (Santa Lucia)W-L-TPFPA
Greenfield(13-7)10-2836696
Monterey(14-8)10-11096945
Gonzales(8-11)6-6846883
Pac. Coll.(10-13)5-6847786
S.Catalina(4-11)4-8499673
Pajaro(5-15)3-7582780
Rancho(2-14)1-9485804
Santa CruzW-L-TPFPA
Aptos(19-5)10-01398912
S.Valley(14-13)6-413351153
Santa Cruz(18-9)6-412931058
Soquel(9-10)6-4794828
Harbor(4-15)2-8540884
S.L.V.(3-18)0-106871191




1/10/2020 San Lorenzo Valley vs. Santa CruzPhoto by Paul Firenzi
[view gallery]
Scoring Average Leaders
NameGms.PointsPPGSchool
Spencer, Kate57014.00GBK
Cortes, Angelina1922311.74MVC
Cosand, Rhea2427211.33ROB
Clymo, Kailey2426411.00ROB
Harvey, Hanna1920710.89MVC
Carrillo, Ariel211878.90KIN
Perez, Gaby231978.57ROB
Hill, Madison191618.47MVC
Fraiser-Thiede, Nicole6457.50GBK
Monroy, Abigail11736.64SLV
Field Goal Leaders
NameGms.FGFGPGSchool
Spencer, Kate5295.80GBK
Harvey, Hanna19975.11MVC
Cosand, Rhea24863.58ROB
Hill, Madison19562.95MVC
Carrillo, Ariel21602.86KIN
Clymo, Kailey24662.75ROB
Cortes, Angelina19502.63MVC
Fraiser-Thiede, Nicole6152.50GBK
Patel, Meera6132.17GBK
Monroy, Abigail11222.00SLV
Three Point Leaders
NameGms.3'sTPGSchool
Cortes, Angelina19331.74MVC
Perez, Gaby23301.30ROB
Clymo, Kailey24281.17ROB
Cosand, Rhea24200.83ROB
Silva, Sabine20150.75KIN
Sizemore, Amelia1180.73SLV
Diniz, Dana23160.70ROB
Ramirez, Paloma19130.68MVC
Silva, Kayla17100.59KIN
Cortes, Marissa1990.47MVC
Free Throw Leaders
NameGms.FTFTPGSchool
Carrillo, Ariel21552.62KIN
Fraiser-Thiede, Nicole6152.50GBK
Clymo, Kailey24482.00ROB
Hill, Madison19371.95MVC
Monroy, Abigail11201.82SLV
Spencer, Kate591.80GBK
Cosand, Rhea24401.67ROB
Lahey, Abigail11161.45SLV
Cortes, Angelina19241.26MVC
Contreras, Gisela21261.24KIN
Assist Leaders
NameGms.AssistsSchool
Clymo, Kailey2482ROB
Tellez, Mackenzie1968MVC
Hill, Madison1963MVC
Cortes, Angelina1958MVC
Cosand, Rhea2457ROB
Ramirez, Paloma1943MVC
Brewen, Sarah2130KIN
Perez, Gaby2328ROB
Clymo, Sydney2428ROB
Richardson, Samantha2126KIN
Rebound Leaders
NameGms.ReboundsSchool
Clymo, Kailey24168ROB
Cosand, Rhea24151ROB
Ramirez, Paloma19142MVC
Harvey, Hanna19141MVC
Carrillo, Ariel21127KIN
Burpo, Kaylee21118KIN
Hill, Madison19102MVC
White, Laura1791KIN
Perez, Gaby2390ROB
Cortes, Angelina1989MVC
Block Leaders
NameGms.BlocksSchool
Harvey, Hanna1920MVC
Cosand, Rhea2417ROB
Spencer, Kate513GBK
Carrillo, Ariel2112KIN
Clymo, Sydney248ROB
Lahey, Abigail117SLV
Trageser, Lili117SLV
Richardson, Samantha217KIN
Owens, Brenna216KIN
Clymo, Kailey246ROB
Steal Leaders
NameGms.StealsSchool
Cosand, Rhea2472ROB
Clymo, Sydney2468ROB
Clymo, Kailey2459ROB
Tellez, Mackenzie1953MVC
Perez, Gaby2343ROB
Hill, Madison1941MVC
Hamilton, Victoria2040KIN
Diniz, Dana2339ROB
Richardson, Samantha2137KIN
Owens, Brenna2136KIN


Girls' Basketball
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
Rancho San Juan at31
Santa Catalina School48Final
 
Anzar at
Pacific Point Christian School7:00PM
 
Trinity Christian at
Kirby School7:00PM
 
Ceiba College Prep at25
Oakwood School53Final
 
Greenfield at49
Monterey55Final
 
Pacific Collegiate at57
Gonzales63Final
 
Friday, February 21, 2020
CCS D I Playoffs
Local Participants
Hollister
Alisal
Salinas
North Salinas
 
Results
Hollister at27
Los Altos41Final
 
Alisal at33
Silver Creek (San Jose)46Final
 
CCS D III Playoffs
Local Participants
Monterey
Santa Cruz
Soquel
Aptos
 
Results
Monterey at28
Santa Cruz56Final
 
CCS D IV Playoffs
Local Participants
Marina
Pacific Grove
Gonzales
Monte Vista Christian
Scotts Valley
Seaside
Carmel
 
Results
Marina at31
Pacific Grove65Final
 
Gonzales at54
James Lick (San Jose)78Final
 
CCS D V Playoffs
Local Participants
Oakwood School
Pacific Collegiate
Pacific Point Christian School
Stevenson
Notre Dame
St. Francis S.C.P.
 
Results
Downtown College Prep (San Jose) at25
Oakwood School60Final
 
Pacific Point Christian School at24
Pacific Collegiate67Final
 
Saturday, February 22, 2020
CCS D I Playoffs
 
Results
Silver Creek (San Jose) at40
Salinas47Final
 
CCS D II Playoffs
Local Participants
Christopher
 
Results
Branham (San Jose) at47
Christopher62Final
 
CCS D III Playoffs
 
Results
Santa Cruz at64Final
Soquel46
 
CCS D IV Playoffs
 
Results
James Lick (San Jose) at35
Scotts Valley65Final
 
The Harker School (San Jose) at42
Carmel49Final
 
Pacific Grove at27
Terra Nova (Pacifica)48Final
 
CCS D V Playoffs
 
Results
Pacific Collegiate at32
The Nueva School (San Mateo)35Final
 
San Francisco University H S (San Francisco) at26
Oakwood School46Final
 

Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2020 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.