Message Boards
Admin Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access

Monterey Bay Prep Report
2019-2020 Boys' Basketball

BaseballBoys' BasketballBoys' SoccerBoys' VolleyballBoys' Water PoloFootballGirls' BasketballGirls' SoccerGirls' VolleyballGirls' Water PoloSoftball

Season Selector:
Pacific Coast (Arroyo)W-L-TPFPA
Pac. Coll.(8-5)5-0691670
PacificPt.(3-8)3-1554665
York School(4-2)3-1350270
Kirby(4-7)2-3482579
Anzar(1-8)1-3414546
Trinity(1-7)1-1374650
Ceiba(0-8)0-6348606
Pacific Coast (Cypress)W-L-TPFPA
St. Francis(11-4)3-0873733
Gilroy(7-8)2-1798816
N.Salinas(4-13)2-19481198
Pajaro(5-12)1-210181053
Soledad(4-9)1-2595674
Watsonville(5-12)0-3787921
Pacific Coast (Gabilan)W-L-TPFPA
Carmel(15-2)5-01273850
Palma(13-4)5-01053844
Monterey(9-8)3-29811000
Salinas(11-6)2-3979848
Alisal(8-9)1-4903893
Everett Alvarez(6-11)1-49491013
P.Grove(6-10)1-5807822
Pacific Coast (Mission)W-L-TPFPA
N.County(8-8)3-0865916
Stevenson(12-4)3-0899784
Christopher(9-8)2-1825764
M.V.C.(8-8)1-2850803
Hollister(6-8)0-3704757
Seaside(3-12)0-3810980
Pacific Coast (Santa Lucia)W-L-TPFPA
Gonzales(8-8)3-0845859
Greenfield(10-7)2-1993871
K.City(7-5)2-1748665
Marina(4-9)1-2550711
Oakwood(12-6)1-21034790
Rancho(1-10)0-5383618
Santa CruzW-L-TPFPA
Aptos(11-7)5-0960924
Santa Cruz(9-10)4-1988944
Soquel(10-8)3-2887920
S.Valley(10-9)2-3982866
Harbor(10-9)1-41024916
S.L.V.(4-12)0-57431009




1/7/2020 Harbor vs. San Lorenzo ValleyPhoto by Paul Firenzi
[view gallery]
Scoring Average Leaders
NameGms.PointsPPGSchool
Franco, Jesse722832.57CCP
Quintero, Christian1743825.76PJO
Garibay, Joseph1433423.86SFW
Ibrahim, Suheil1225221.00MON
Brown, Jalen917519.44ALV
Villagomez, Oscar1627116.94GRE
Martinez, Anthony914115.67ALI
Adams, Jadan1217914.92MON
Orme, Anton1013713.70GBK
Villagomez, Angel1723213.65GRE
Field Goal Leaders
NameGms.FGFGPGSchool
Quintero, Christian171036.06PJO
Ibrahim, Suheil12726.00MON
Garibay, Joseph14795.64SFW
Brown, Jalen9495.44ALV
Franco, Jesse7375.29CCP
Ezeokeke, Tobenna9394.33CHR
Harris, Ryan12514.25SCV
Martinez, Ernesto15634.20GRE
Orme, Anton10373.70GBK
Gonzalez, Isaiah15543.60SFW
Three Point Leaders
NameGms.3'sTPGSchool
Franco, Jesse7375.29CCP
Martinez, Anthony9434.78ALI
Villagomez, Angel17563.29GRE
Lopez, Jordan9283.11ALV
Garibay, Joseph14392.79SFW
Quintero, Christian17462.71PJO
Villagomez, Oscar16412.56GRE
Moreno, Joe17382.24APT
Gallardo, Bryan16342.13PJO
Adams, Jadan12252.08MON
Free Throw Leaders
NameGms.FTFTPGSchool
Franco, Jesse7436.14CCP
Quintero, Christian17945.53PJO
Ibrahim, Suheil12544.50MON
Garibay, Joseph14594.21SFW
Orme, Anton10333.30GBK
Brown, Jalen9262.89ALV
Villagomez, Oscar16462.88GRE
Ezeokeke, Tobenna9222.44CHR
Moreno, Joe17402.35APT
Adams, Jadan12262.17MON
Assist Leaders
NameGms.AssistsSchool
Chavez, Brian1775PJO
Quintero, Christian1763PJO
Moreno, Joe1752APT
Ibrahim, Suheil1250MON
Gallardo, Bryan1644PJO
Rodriguez, Julian834ALV
Brown, Jalen934ALV
Anderson-Nakagawa, Dominic1533SFW
Ayyad, Abed1731APT
Adams, Jadan1228MON
Rebound Leaders
NameGms.ReboundsSchool
Orradre, Lawson15148SFW
Gonzalez, Isaiah15146SFW
Quintero, Christian17129PJO
Ibrahim, Suheil12107MON
Fernandez, Esteban17106PJO
Orme, Anton10105GBK
Ayyad, Abed1797APT
Edminster, Cole979GBK
Harris, Ryan1272SCV
Ultisch, Lance1172SCV
Block Leaders
NameGms.BlocksSchool
Fleener, Ethan944CHR
Harris, Ryan1237SCV
Fernandez, Esteban1718PJO
Orme, Anton1017GBK
Lopez, Jordan911ALV
Ultisch, Lance1111SCV
Forsberg, Ian179APT
Ayyad, Abed179APT
Thompson, Zachary129MON
Edminster, Cole98GBK
Steal Leaders
NameGms.StealsSchool
Chavez, Brian1757PJO
Quintero, Christian1747PJO
Moreno, Joe1736APT
Ibrahim, Suheil1233MON
Lee, Trey1530APT
Brown, Jalen930ALV
Gallardo, Bryan1630PJO
Fernandez, Esteban1728PJO
Garibay, Joseph1427SFW
McCarry, Owen927CHR



Boys' Basketball
Monday, January 20, 2020
Chabot College MLK Classic
Local Participants
Santa Cruz
 
Results
Santa Cruz at46
Skyline (Oakland)48Final
 
Tuesday, January 21, 2020
San Lorenzo Valley at52
Soquel60Final
 
Everett Alvarez at45
Palma61Final
 
Pacific Grove at46
Alisal47Final
 
St. Francis S.C.P. at69Final
North Salinas61
 
Hollister at50
Stevenson72Final
 
Seaside at49
North Monterey County73Final
 
Carmel at72Final
Salinas44
 
Scotts Valley at40
Aptos45Final
 
Soledad at29
Gilroy64Final
 
Pajaro Valley at73Final
Watsonville51
@ Kaiser Arena
 
Monte Vista Christian at43
Christopher44Final
 
Harbor at51
Santa Cruz66Final
 
Wednesday, January 22, 2020
Anzar at33
York School55Final
 
Pacific Collegiate at55Final
Kirby School30
Enterprise Technology Centre Gym
 
Ceiba College Prep at56
Pacific Point Christian School87Final
 
Marina at44Final
Rancho San Juan29
 
Gonzales at49Final
Oakwood School47
 
King City at38
Greenfield46Final
 
Thursday, January 23, 2020
Gilroy at
Watsonville7:00PM
 
St. Francis S.C.P. at
Soledad7:00PM
 
Pajaro Valley at
North Salinas7:00PM
 
Alisal at
Everett Alvarez7:00PM
 
Palma at
Carmel7:00PM
 
Salinas at
Monterey7:00PM
 
North Monterey County at
Stevenson7:00PM
 
Hollister at
Monte Vista Christian7:00PM
 
Christopher at
Seaside7:00PM
 
Friday, January 24, 2020
San Lorenzo Valley at
Harbor7:00PM
 
Aptos at
Soquel7:00PM
 
Scotts Valley at
Santa Cruz7:00PM
 
Gonzales at
King City7:00PM
 
Rancho San Juan at
Oakwood School7:00PM
 
Greenfield at
Marina7:00PM
 
York School at
Pacific Collegiate7:00PM
@ Holy Cross School Gym
 
Kirby School at
Trinity Christian7:00PM
Trinity Christian High School
 
Pacific Point Christian School at
Anzar7:00PM
 
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Pacific Grove at
Sacred Heart Prepartory (Atherton)3:00PM
 
Salinas at
Palma7:00PM
 

Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2020 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.