Message Boards
Admin Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access

Monterey Bay Prep Report
2017-2018 Boys' Basketball

BaseballBoys' BasketballBoys' SoccerBoys' VolleyballBoys' Water PoloFootballGirls' BasketballGirls' SoccerGirls' VolleyballGirls' Water PoloSoftball

Season Selector:
Santa CruzW-L-TPFPA
Santa Cruz(22-4)11-116441238
St. Francis(19-5)10-213741127
Aptos(17-9)8-414941260
Soquel(13-11)6-612231114
S.L.V.(8-17)3-912381474
S.Valley(13-14)3-914491468
Harbor(5-18)1-119901258
Monterey Bay (Pacific)W-L-TPFPA
Seaside(15-10)10-214161404
Everett Alvarez(14-11)9-317451487
Christopher(14-11)7-515781493
Pajaro(13-12)7-514601514
N.Salinas(8-17)6-613811641
Gilroy(7-17)3-911981511
Watsonville(3-21)0-1212081471
Monterey Bay (Gabilan)W-L-TPFPA
Alisal(21-3)10-216841247
Monterey(17-7)9-315501380
Salinas(15-9)8-413661313
M.V.C.(15-8)7-513381073
Palma(13-12)6-613281270
Hollister(4-19)2-1011861402
N.County(6-17)0-1211501338
Mission TrailW-L-TPFPA
Carmel(18-6)13-116581166
P.Grove(17-7)11-312991106
Soledad(13-13)9-613691418
Stevenson(12-11)9-413331256
K.City(11-13)6-713631464
Oakwood(14-9)5-914331091
Greenfield(3-21)1-1310991616
Trinity(4-19)1-1311071594
Coastal AthleticW-L-TPFPA
Gonzales(13-12)11-112851313
Marina(12-9)11-112691181
York School(6-5)6-5568563
Anzar(5-7)4-4533552
Pac. Coll.(5-12)4-7839958
Ceiba(0-12)0-12448725




11/30/2017 Soledad vs. San Lorenzo ValleyPhoto by Paul Firenzi
[view gallery]
Scoring Average Leaders
NameGms.PointsPPGSchool
Quintero, Christian2452321.79PJO
Tognetti, Dean2448320.13CHR
Garcia, Jarrod1224020.00CCP
Gallo, Jason2345919.96SFW
Watkins, Chase1424917.79SFW
Gil-Silva, Josue2238617.55ALI
Betancourt, Adriano1728917.00ALI
Adam, Mohammed1830416.89MON
Reynoso, Sebastian1318214.00ALI
Adam, Mohanid1824013.33MON
Field Goal Leaders
NameGms.FGFGPGSchool
Gallo, Jason231998.65SFW
Betancourt, Adriano171026.00ALI
Watkins, Chase14795.64SFW
Reynoso, Sebastian13675.15ALI
Tognetti, Dean241215.04CHR
Ortega, Eric13644.92CHR
Charles, Evans18824.56MON
Quintero, Christian241084.50PJO
Reyes, Tony231004.35PJO
Garcia, Jarrod12514.25CCP
Three Point Leaders
NameGms.3'sTPGSchool
Gil-Silva, Josue22703.18ALI
Quintero, Christian24632.63PJO
Tognetti, Dean24572.38CHR
Adam, Mohammed18412.28MON
Sendell, Jack23502.17PAC
Canero, Jade19382.00WAT
Ordonio, Tahjae18351.94MON
Garcia, Jarrod12231.92CCP
Seymour, Andrew23421.83SFW
Ruiz, Lucas17271.59WAT
Free Throw Leaders
NameGms.FTFTPGSchool
Garcia, Jarrod12695.75CCP
Quintero, Christian241184.92PJO
Betancourt, Adriano17764.47ALI
Charles, Evans18724.00MON
Watkins, Chase14553.93SFW
Adam, Mohammed18693.83MON
Gonzalez, Gio13382.92WAT
Tognetti, Dean24702.92CHR
Reynoso, Sebastian13302.31ALI
Gil-Silva, Josue22482.18ALI
Assist Leaders
NameGms.AssistsSchool
Kelly, E. J.23108SFW
Romero, Travis2485CHR
Killian, Jalen2077PAC
Gil-Silva, Josue2277ALI
Adam, Mohammed1868MON
Gonzalez, Vincent2161ALI
Reyes, Tony2355PJO
Jacinto, Brandon2455CHR
Gallo, Jason2352SFW
Ordonio, Tahjae1850MON
Rebound Leaders
NameGms.ReboundsSchool
Gallo, Jason23268SFW
Kachel, Andrew23174CHR
Reyes, Tony23153PJO
Sinclair-Fox, Ian21151PAC
Charles, Evans18133MON
Enriquez, Ronaldo19133ALI
Quintero, Christian24130PJO
Espinosa, Angel24129GRE
Poppino, Tyler23126PAC
Marshall, Connor23113PAC
Block Leaders
NameGms.BlocksSchool
Gonzalez, Gio1328WAT
Reyes, Tony2327PJO
Charles, Evans1820MON
Ordonio, Tahjae1818MON
Reynoso, Sebastian1318ALI
Villagomez, Angel2415GRE
Betancourt, Adriano1714ALI
Adam, Mohammed1813MON
Kachel, Andrew2313CHR
Sinclair-Fox, Ian2111PAC
Steal Leaders
NameGms.StealsSchool
Tognetti, Dean2467CHR
Ortega, Eric1361CHR
Quintero, Christian2460PJO
Kachel, Andrew2357CHR
Romero, Travis2453CHR
Magbag, Ryan2452PJO
Villagomez, Oscar2448GRE
Gil-Silva, Josue2245ALI
Charles, Evans1843MON
Gonzalez, Vincent2141ALI



Boys' Basketball
Tuesday, February 20, 2018
CCS D I Playoffs
Local Participants
Everett Alvarez
North Salinas
Salinas
Alisal
 
Results
North Salinas at55
Independence (San Jose)72Final
 
Everett Alvarez at56
Evergreen Valley (San Jose)73Final
 
CCS D II Playoffs
Local Participants
Christopher
 
Results
Christopher at31
Branham (San Jose)61Final
 
CCS D III Playoffs
Local Participants
Soquel
Pajaro Valley
Soledad
Aptos
Monterey
 
Results
Pajaro Valley at60
Soledad64Final
 
CCS D IV Playoffs
Local Participants
Seaside
King City
Scotts Valley
Santa Cruz
Pacific Grove
Carmel
Gonzales
Palma
Monte Vista Christian
Marina
 
Results
Gonzales at30
Palma59Final
 
Marina at52
Seaside69Final
 
King City at59
Scotts Valley79Final
 
CCS D V Playoffs
Local Participants
Anzar
Oakwood School
St. Francis S.C.P.
Stevenson
 
Results
Anzar at54Final
Saint Thomas More (San Jose)45
 
Thursday, February 22, 2018
CCS D I Playoffs
 
Results
Independence (San Jose) at
Salinas7:00PM
 
CCS D III Playoffs
 
Results
Prospect (Saratoga) at
Soquel7:00PM
 
Soledad at
Aptos7:00PM
 
CCS D IV Playoffs
 
Results
Seaside at
Sacred Heart Prepartory (Atherton)7:00PM
 
Scotts Valley at
Kings Academy The (Sunnyvale)7:00PM
 
The Harker School (San Jose) at
Pacific Grove7:00PM
 
Palma at
Monte Vista Christian7:00PM
 
CCS D V Playoffs
 
Results
Summit Prep (Redwood City) at
Stevenson7:00PM
 
Anzar at
Oakwood School7:00PM
 
Saturday, February 24, 2018
CCS D I Playoffs
 
Results
Alisal at
Alisal8:00AM
 
CCS D III Playoffs
 
Results
Monterey at
Monterey8:00AM
 
CCS D IV Playoffs
 
Results
Santa Cruz at
Santa Cruz8:00AM
 
Carmel at
Carmel8:00AM
 
CCS D V Playoffs
 
Results
St. Francis S.C.P. at
St. Francis S.C.P.7:00PM
 

Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2018 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.