Message Boards
Admin Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access

Monterey Bay Prep Report
2017-2018 Girls' Basketball

BaseballBoys' BasketballBoys' SoccerBoys' VolleyballBoys' Water PoloFootballGirls' BasketballGirls' SoccerGirls' VolleyballGirls' Water PoloSoftball

Season Selector:
Santa CruzW-L-TPFPA
Aptos(23-3)12-016531047
Soquel(15-9)9-211901053
S.Valley(11-12)6-69931018
Santa Cruz(9-14)5-59171029
St. Francis(12-11)5-611131092
S.L.V.(7-18)3-910681330
Harbor(5-18)0-127771108
Monterey Bay (Pacific)W-L-TPFPA
N.Dame(17-7)11-111541005
Christopher(9-11)8-49631054
Alisal(14-9)7-51041894
Everett Alvarez(10-12)7-510731144
Watsonville(15-9)7-511441032
Monterey(1-14)1-11570825
Pajaro(7-16)1-1110441148
Monterey Bay (Gabilan)W-L-TPFPA
Seaside(20-3)12-01208936
N.Salinas(17-7)10-21338995
Hollister(14-10)8-41029975
Gilroy(11-13)3-910711110
M.V.C.(11-13)3-911551009
N.County(12-12)3-910371014
Salinas(6-14)3-98611035
Mission TrailW-L-TPFPA
Soledad(17-5)13-11139895
K.City(15-8)12-211351020
Stevenson(14-8)10-411671057
Carmel(7-14)7-6682848
P.Grove(10-12)7-71016939
Greenfield(10-13)4-91017968
Gonzales(4-16)2-12693870
S.Catalina(0-20)0-144251131
Coastal AthleticW-L-TPFPA
Pac. Coll.(17-7)14-0977675
Anzar(13-9)12-2833773
Oakwood(16-7)10-4768656
Marina(6-13)6-7462792
Ceiba(5-8)5-8309503
Trinity(3-13)3-9435720
York School(2-12)2-11380610
Kirby(1-13)1-11228563




1/3/2018 Soquel vs. Scotts ValleyPhoto by Eric Fingal
[view gallery]
Scoring Average Leaders
NameGms.PointsPPGSchool
Castro, Rebecca1628017.50NMC
Ackerman, Natalia1424117.21APT
Courtney, Vada1826114.50PAC
Giuffre, Gabby1419213.71APT
Hocom, Hannah1419113.64APT
Suarez, Xenia1417612.57SOL
Carroll, Delaney2326911.70KIN
Tulua, Kulaea2225311.50PAC
Flores, Megan2225211.45KIN
Leavitt, Angela2223110.50NTD
Field Goal Leaders
NameGms.FGFGPGSchool
Ackerman, Natalia14956.79APT
Tulua, Kulaea221084.91PAC
Flores, Megan221014.59KIN
Carroll, Delaney231024.43KIN
Giuffre, Gabby14553.93APT
Bugarin, Daisy14533.79SOL
Suarez, Xenia14473.36SOL
Castro, Rebecca16523.25NMC
Saldana, Jacky14453.21SOL
Chavez, Theresa14443.14SOL
Three Point Leaders
NameGms.3'sTPGSchool
Courtney, Vada18583.22PAC
Hocom, Hannah14392.79APT
Castro, Rebecca16422.63NMC
Leavitt, Angela22532.41NTD
Kinion, Kelly23421.83NTD
Radner, Emily20301.50SAN
Giuffre, Gabby14201.43APT
Llantero, Parker19251.32PAC
Tellez, Mackenzie15161.07MVC
Cortes, Angelina15151.00MVC
Free Throw Leaders
NameGms.FTFTPGSchool
Ackerman, Natalia14483.43APT
Suarez, Xenia14463.29SOL
Castro, Rebecca16503.13NMC
Hill, Madison15412.73MVC
Flores, Megan22502.27KIN
Schlapfer, Mariah23451.96NTD
Bugarin, Daisy14271.93SOL
Briley, Grace23441.91NTD
Andrade, Nancy20381.90KIN
Hocom, Hannah14261.86APT
Assist Leaders
NameGms.AssistsSchool
Kinion, Kelly2391NTD
Richardson, Alyssa2371KIN
Davis, Mikayla2361KIN
Andrade, Nancy2058KIN
Schlapfer, Mariah2348NTD
Flores, Megan2240KIN
Tulua, Kulaea2238PAC
Saxton, Abby1437APT
Giuffre, Gabby1437APT
Briley, Grace2335NTD
Rebound Leaders
NameGms.ReboundsSchool
Flores, Megan22317KIN
Kinion, Kelly23196NTD
Carroll, Delaney23177KIN
Pasquariello, Danielle19166PAC
Ruiz, Tati22161PAC
Tomasello, Ally21158NTD
Saldana, Jacky14149SOL
Tulua, Kulaea22147PAC
Shoemaker, Kia19145SAN
Briley, Grace23139NTD
Block Leaders
NameGms.BlocksSchool
Carroll, Delaney2347KIN
Ackerman, Natalia1435APT
Healy, Cassady1434NMC
Ruiz, Tati2232PAC
Tomasello, Ally2125NTD
Tulua, Kulaea2224PAC
Flores, Megan2220KIN
Kinion, Kelly2317NTD
Pasquariello, Danielle1911PAC
Mennie, Rylee148APT
Steal Leaders
NameGms.StealsSchool
Kinion, Kelly23113NTD
Tulua, Kulaea2273PAC
Schlapfer, Mariah2373NTD
Leavitt, Angela2267NTD
Andrade, Nancy2054KIN
Carroll, Delaney2351KIN
Davis, Mikayla2346KIN
Courtney, Vada1845PAC
Flores, Megan2242KIN
Castro, Rebecca1641NMC


Girls' Basketball
Monday, February 12, 2018
York School at24
Oakwood School33Final
 
Pacific Collegiate at44Final
Kirby School20
 
Tuesday, February 13, 2018
Anzar at43Final
York School28
 
Kirby School at12
Trinity Christian38Final
 
Marina at12
Oakwood School24Final
 
Ceiba College Prep at6
Pacific Collegiate51Final
Pumas CAL Champs
 
Alisal at40Final
Monterey31
 
North Salinas at66Final
Salinas47
 
Christopher at59
Watsonville61Final
 
Monte Vista Christian at48Final
North Monterey County23
 
Everett Alvarez at67Final
Pajaro Valley51
 
Seaside at51Final
Hollister47
Spartans MBL Gabilan Champs
 
SCCAL Postseason Tournament
Local Participants
St. Francis S.C.P.
Santa Cruz
Soquel
San Lorenzo Valley
Aptos
Scotts Valley
 
Quarterfinals @ High Seed Results
San Lorenzo Valley at46
Scotts Valley66Final
 
St. Francis S.C.P. at48Final
Santa Cruz36
 
Wednesday, February 14, 2018
Marina at39Final
Ceiba College Prep32
 
Carmel at49Final
Santa Catalina School28
 
King City at58Final
Greenfield41
 
Stevenson at66Final
Pacific Grove46
 
Soledad at63Final
Gonzales43
Aztecs MTAL Champs
 
SCCAL Postseason Tournament
 
Semifinals @ Scotts Valley Results
St. Francis S.C.P. at38
Aptos72Final
 
Thursday, February 15, 2018
Pacific Collegiate at49Final
Marina24
Mariner Senior Night
 
Trinity Christian at21
Anzar45Final
 
Hollister at56Final
Gilroy45
 
Watsonville at38
Alisal41Final
 
Pajaro Valley at43
Notre Dame48Final
 
North Salinas at54Final
North Monterey County24
 
Monterey at55
Everett Alvarez74Final
 
Salinas at35
Seaside58Final
 
SCCAL Postseason Tournament
 
Semifinals @ Scotts Valley Results
Scotts Valley at26
Soquel53Final
 
Friday, February 16, 2018
Greenfield at
Carmel6:30PM
 
King City at58Final
Stevenson35
 
Pacific Grove at45Final
Gonzales30
 
Santa Catalina School at27
Soledad80Final
Aztec Senior Night
 
Saturday, February 17, 2018
SCCAL Postseason Tournament
 
Finals @ Aptos Results
Soquel at54
Aptos63Final
 

Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2018 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.