Message Boards
Admin Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access

Monterey Bay Prep Report
2018-2019 Girls' Basketball

BaseballBoys' BasketballBoys' SoccerBoys' VolleyballBoys' Water PoloFootballGirls' BasketballGirls' SoccerGirls' VolleyballGirls' Water PoloSoftball

Season Selector:
Pacific Coast (Arroyo)W-L-TPFPA
Anzar(4-4)3-0216279
Ceiba(3-2)3-1145143
PacificPt.(3-9)3-1387508
Marina(1-3)1-2120123
Kirby(0-1)0-12749
Oakwood(0-2)0-15872
Trinity(0-7)0-4152284
York School(0-0)0-000
Pacific Coast (Cypress)W-L-TPFPA
P.Grove(6-5)2-0470443
St. Francis(6-9)2-0599642
Carmel(8-8)1-1533644
Stevenson(9-3)1-1593449
K.City(5-11)0-2606879
Soledad(4-11)0-2628858
Pacific Coast (Gabilan)W-L-TPFPA
Hollister(13-4)3-0816687
Seaside(15-2)3-01009678
N.Salinas(11-6)2-1918693
M.V.C.(12-4)1-2741608
Gilroy(1-6)0-3311417
N.Dame(10-6)0-3804609
Pacific Coast (Mission)W-L-TPFPA
Salinas(10-4)3-0780615
Alisal(11-6)2-1803659
Christopher(6-7)2-1608618
Everett Alvarez(5-10)1-2754775
N.County(8-6)1-2583570
Watsonville(4-12)0-3598716
Pacific Coast (Santa Lucia)W-L-TPFPA
Pajaro(11-4)2-0815619
Gonzales(4-1)1-0187152
Greenfield(7-8)1-1557623
Monterey(2-10)1-1438690
Pac. Coll.(6-6)0-1356410
S.Catalina(0-8)0-2220388
Santa CruzW-L-TPFPA
Aptos(14-4)5-01029726
S.Valley(10-4)3-1679554
Soquel(10-8)3-1908758
S.L.V.(5-12)1-3498743
Santa Cruz(8-9)1-3733764
Harbor(4-14)0-5540783




1/8/2019 Santa Cruz vs. HarborPhoto by Eric Fingal
[view gallery]
Scoring Average Leaders
NameGms.PointsPPGSchool
Ackerman, Natalia1825614.22APT
Giuffre, Gabby1823713.17APT
Andrade, Nancy1418112.93KIN
Cosand, Rhea910611.78ROB
Galvan, Ruby910611.78WAT
Leavitt, Angela1416411.71NTD
Hocom, Hannah1617611.00APT
Shoemaker, Kia55110.20SAN
Perez, Gaby99010.00ROB
Villanueva, Mikayla111029.27NMC
Field Goal Leaders
NameGms.FGFGPGSchool
Ackerman, Natalia181035.72APT
Villanueva, Mikayla11454.09NMC
Gunter, Abby5204.00SAN
Shoemaker, Kia5193.80SAN
Andrade, Nancy14513.64KIN
Cosand, Rhea9313.44ROB
Dalhamer, Stephanie9252.78ROB
Hill, Madison13362.77MVC
Tellez, Mackenzie13352.69MVC
Sargenti, Corrine14362.57NTD
Three Point Leaders
NameGms.3'sTPGSchool
Leavitt, Angela14362.57NTD
Giuffre, Gabby18432.39APT
Hocom, Hannah16322.00APT
Perez, Gaby9182.00ROB
Galvan, Ruby9171.89WAT
Kinion, Kelly15211.40NTD
Clymo, Kailey9111.22ROB
Cosand, Rhea9101.11ROB
Cortes, Angelina13131.00MVC
Stefanini, Madison15140.93APT
Free Throw Leaders
NameGms.FTFTPGSchool
Andrade, Nancy14463.29KIN
Ackerman, Natalia18502.78APT
Schlapfer, Mariah15322.13NTD
Mora, Faith11222.00NMC
Tellez, Mackenzie13262.00MVC
Hocom, Hannah16261.63APT
Hamilton, Victoria14221.57KIN
Clymo, Kailey9141.56ROB
Cosand, Rhea9141.56ROB
Vazquez, Jenny9141.56WAT
Assist Leaders
NameGms.AssistsSchool
Giuffre, Gabby1848APT
Ackerman, Natalia1847APT
Tellez, Mackenzie1345MVC
Cosand, Rhea935ROB
Clymo, Kailey933ROB
Hocom, Hannah1632APT
Andrade, Nancy1426KIN
Hamilton, Victoria1424KIN
Ackerman, Jasmine1823APT
Pardue, Abby1818APT
Rebound Leaders
NameGms.ReboundsSchool
Ackerman, Natalia18157APT
Andrade, Nancy14131KIN
Dalhamer, Stephanie980ROB
Burpo, Kaylee1479KIN
Mennie, Rylee1877APT
Hamilton, Victoria1472KIN
Hill, Madison1369MVC
Owens, Brenna1464KIN
Gunter, Abby563SAN
Rafat, Aleah1360MVC
Block Leaders
NameGms.BlocksSchool
Ackerman, Natalia1829APT
Ackerman, Jasmine1811APT
Giuffre, Gabby1810APT
Mennie, Rylee189APT
Hill, Madison139MVC
Ontiveros, Angelina146APT
Andrade, Nancy145KIN
Owens, Brenna145KIN
Hamilton, Victoria145KIN
Harvey, Hanna135MVC
Steal Leaders
NameGms.StealsSchool
Ackerman, Natalia1864APT
Andrade, Nancy1455KIN
Tellez, Mackenzie1346MVC
Cosand, Rhea940ROB
Garcia, Mikayla1333MVC
Hamilton, Victoria1431KIN
Rafat, Aleah1328MVC
Hocom, Hannah1625APT
Clymo, Kailey925ROB
Giuffre, Gabby1824APT


Girls' Basketball
Monday, January 14, 2019
Aptos at67Final
San Lorenzo Valley15
 
Harbor at23
Scotts Valley48Final
 
Soquel at60Final
Santa Cruz16
 
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
Trinity Christian at27
Ceiba College Prep40Final
 
Gilroy at37
Hollister47Final
 
North Salinas at48
Seaside60Final
 
Alisal at52
Salinas63Final
 
Monte Vista Christian at25Final
Notre Dame22
 
Everett Alvarez at53Final
Watsonville36
 
North Monterey County at44
Christopher59Final
 
Anzar at
Kirby School7:00PM
 
Marina at
Oakwood School7:00PM
 
Pacific Point Christian School at
York School7:00PM
 
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
Scotts Valley at
Soquel5:30PM
 
San Lorenzo Valley at
Santa Cruz5:30PM
 
Aptos at76Final
Harbor14
 
Santa Catalina School at20
Pajaro Valley58Final
 
St. Francis S.C.P. at49Final
Stevenson33
 
Greenfield at35
Monterey41Final
 
Pacific Point Christian School at
Marina7:00PM
 
Gonzales at
Pacific Collegiate7:00PM
 
Carmel at44Final
Soledad36
 
Pacific Grove at42Final
King City37
 
Thursday, January 17, 2019
North Monterey County at26
Salinas52Final
 
Christopher at59Final
Everett Alvarez54
 
Watsonville at24
Alisal49Final
 
Notre Dame at41
North Salinas48Final
 
York School at
Anzar7:00PM
 
Kirby School at
Marina7:00PM
 
Oakwood School at
Trinity Christian7:00PM
 
Monte Vista Christian at25
Hollister48Final
 
Seaside at65Final
Gilroy53
 
Pacific Point Christian School at33
Ceiba College Prep36Final
 
Friday, January 18, 2019
Santa Cruz at
Aptos5:30PM
 
Soquel at
Harbor5:30PM
 
San Lorenzo Valley at
Scotts Valley5:30PM
 
St. Francis S.C.P. at
King City7:00PM
 
Monterey at
Gonzales7:00PM
 
Greenfield at
Pajaro Valley7:00PM
 
Soledad at
Pacific Grove7:00PM
 
Stevenson at
Carmel7:00PM
 
Pacific Collegiate at
Santa Catalina School7:00PM
 

Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2019 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.