Message Boards
Admin Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access

Monterey Bay Prep Report
2017-2018 Girls' Basketball

BaseballBoys' BasketballBoys' SoccerBoys' VolleyballBoys' Water PoloFootballGirls' BasketballGirls' SoccerGirls' VolleyballGirls' Water PoloSoftball

Season Selector:
Santa CruzW-L-TPFPA
Aptos(23-3)12-016531047
Soquel(15-9)9-211901053
S.Valley(11-12)6-69931018
Santa Cruz(9-14)5-59171029
St. Francis(12-11)5-611131092
S.L.V.(7-18)3-910681330
Harbor(5-18)0-127771108
Monterey Bay (Pacific)W-L-TPFPA
N.Dame(17-7)11-111541005
Christopher(9-11)8-49631054
Alisal(15-9)7-51082924
Everett Alvarez(10-13)7-510921201
Watsonville(16-9)7-511911078
Monterey(1-14)1-11570825
Pajaro(7-16)1-1110441148
Monterey Bay (Gabilan)W-L-TPFPA
Seaside(20-3)12-01208936
N.Salinas(17-7)10-21338995
Hollister(14-10)8-41029975
Gilroy(11-13)3-910711110
M.V.C.(11-13)3-911551009
N.County(12-13)3-910771062
Salinas(6-14)3-98611035
Mission TrailW-L-TPFPA
Soledad(18-5)13-11196940
K.City(16-8)12-211941031
Stevenson(14-8)10-411671057
Carmel(9-14)8-6774917
P.Grove(11-12)7-71070974
Greenfield(10-14)4-1010541014
Gonzales(4-16)2-12693870
S.Catalina(0-20)0-144251131
Coastal AthleticW-L-TPFPA
Pac. Coll.(17-7)14-0977675
Anzar(14-9)12-2874803
Oakwood(17-7)10-4804688
Marina(6-14)6-7473851
Ceiba(5-8)5-8309503
Trinity(3-13)3-9435720
York School(2-12)2-11380610
Kirby(1-13)1-11228563




1/3/2018 Soquel vs. Scotts ValleyPhoto by Eric Fingal
[view gallery]
Scoring Average Leaders
NameGms.PointsPPGSchool
Gaskins, Ambreece1740023.53ROB
Castro, Rebecca1628017.50NMC
Ackerman, Natalia1626116.31APT
Courtney, Vada1826114.50PAC
Hocom, Hannah1622313.94APT
Giuffre, Gabby1622113.81APT
Suarez, Xenia1417612.57SOL
Carroll, Delaney2428311.79KIN
Tulua, Kulaea2225311.50PAC
Flores, Megan2326211.39KIN
Field Goal Leaders
NameGms.FGFGPGSchool
Ackerman, Natalia161016.31APT
Tulua, Kulaea221084.91PAC
Flores, Megan231054.57KIN
Carroll, Delaney241074.46KIN
Giuffre, Gabby16684.25APT
Gaskins, Ambreece17684.00ROB
Bugarin, Daisy14533.79SOL
Suarez, Xenia14473.36SOL
Castro, Rebecca16523.25NMC
Saldana, Jacky14453.21SOL
Three Point Leaders
NameGms.3'sTPGSchool
Gaskins, Ambreece17714.18ROB
Courtney, Vada18583.22PAC
Hocom, Hannah16422.63APT
Castro, Rebecca16422.63NMC
Leavitt, Angela23562.43NTD
Kinion, Kelly24431.79NTD
Radner, Emily20301.50SAN
Malate, Antonia17231.35ROB
Llantero, Parker19251.32PAC
Giuffre, Gabby16201.25APT
Free Throw Leaders
NameGms.FTFTPGSchool
Ackerman, Natalia16563.50APT
Suarez, Xenia14463.29SOL
Castro, Rebecca16503.13NMC
Gaskins, Ambreece17513.00ROB
Hill, Madison15412.73MVC
Flores, Megan23522.26KIN
Schlapfer, Mariah24492.04NTD
Briley, Grace24482.00NTD
Hocom, Hannah16311.94APT
Bugarin, Daisy14271.93SOL
Assist Leaders
NameGms.AssistsSchool
Kinion, Kelly2494NTD
Richardson, Alyssa2476KIN
Davis, Mikayla2464KIN
Andrade, Nancy2162KIN
Schlapfer, Mariah2452NTD
Flores, Megan2342KIN
Tulua, Kulaea2238PAC
Saxton, Abby1637APT
Giuffre, Gabby1637APT
Briley, Grace2435NTD
Rebound Leaders
NameGms.ReboundsSchool
Flores, Megan23330KIN
Kinion, Kelly24210NTD
Carroll, Delaney24187KIN
Pasquariello, Danielle19166PAC
Tomasello, Ally22166NTD
Ruiz, Tati22161PAC
Saldana, Jacky14149SOL
Tulua, Kulaea22147PAC
Shoemaker, Kia19145SAN
Briley, Grace24141NTD
Block Leaders
NameGms.BlocksSchool
Carroll, Delaney2448KIN
Ackerman, Natalia1635APT
Healy, Cassady1434NMC
Ruiz, Tati2232PAC
Tomasello, Ally2225NTD
Tulua, Kulaea2224PAC
Flores, Megan2321KIN
Kinion, Kelly2417NTD
Pasquariello, Danielle1911PAC
Mennie, Rylee158APT
Steal Leaders
NameGms.StealsSchool
Kinion, Kelly24117NTD
Schlapfer, Mariah2478NTD
Tulua, Kulaea2273PAC
Leavitt, Angela2367NTD
Andrade, Nancy2154KIN
Carroll, Delaney2452KIN
Flores, Megan2348KIN
Davis, Mikayla2448KIN
Courtney, Vada1845PAC
Richardson, Alyssa2443KIN


Girls' Basketball
Tuesday, February 20, 2018
CCS D V Playoffs
Local Participants
Notre Dame
Oakwood School
Pacific Collegiate
Stevenson
St. Francis S.C.P.
Anzar
 
Results
The Nueva School (San Mateo) at30
Anzar41Final
 
Summit Shasta (Daly City) at32
Oakwood School36Final
 
CCS D IV Playoffs
Local Participants
Marina
Monte Vista Christian
Carmel
Santa Cruz
Scotts Valley
Pacific Grove
King City
 
Results
Pacific Grove at54Final
The Harker School (San Jose)35
 
Mercy (Burlingame) at32
Carmel46Final
 
Marina at11
King City59Final
 
CCS D III Playoffs
Local Participants
Seaside
North Monterey County
Aptos
Soledad
Soquel
 
Results
North Monterey County at40
Live Oak (Morgan Hill)48Final
 
Soledad at57Final
Capuchino (San Bruno)45
 
CCS D I Playoffs
Local Participants
Alisal
North Salinas
Hollister
Watsonville
Everett Alvarez
 
Results
Everett Alvarez at19
Cupertino57Final
 
Piedmont Hills (San Jose) at30
Alisal41Final
 
Milpitas at46
Watsonville47Final
 
Thursday, February 22, 2018
CCS D V Playoffs
 
Results
Oakwood School at
Pacific Collegiate5:30PM
 
Crystal Springs Uplands School (Hillsborough) at
Stevenson5:30PM
 
Anzar at
Castilleja School (Palo Alto)7:00PM
 
CCS D IV Playoffs
 
Results
Pacific Grove at
Monte Vista Christian5:30PM
 
Carmel at
Mercy (San Francisco)7:00PM
 
King City at
Terra Nova (Pacifica)7:00PM
 
Santa Cruz at
Scotts Valley7:00PM
 
CCS D III Playoffs
 
Results
Soledad at
Soquel5:30PM
 
CCS D II Playoffs
Local Participants
Christopher
Gilroy
 
Results
Christopher at
Lynbrook (San Jose)5:30PM
 
Gilroy at
Branham (San Jose)7:00PM
 
CCS D I Playoffs
 
Results
Alisal at
Silver Creek (San Jose)7:00PM
 
Santa Clara at
Hollister7:00PM
 
Watsonville at
Carlmont (Belmont)7:00PM
 
Saturday, February 24, 2018
CCS D V Playoffs
 
Results
Notre Dame at
Notre Dame8:00AM
 
St. Francis S.C.P. at
St. Francis S.C.P.8:00AM
 
CCS D III Playoffs
 
Results
Seaside at
Seaside8:00AM
 
Aptos at
Aptos8:00AM
 
CCS D I Playoffs
 
Results
North Salinas at
North Salinas7:00PM
 

Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2018 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.