Message Boards
Admin Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access

Coverage of
Stevenson Pirates Boys' Basketball
Biggest Games [All Time] :: Biggest Games [2018-2019] :: Season Stats :: Playoff History :: Honor Roll :: Boys' Basketball Home
Season Selector:
Stat Spotlight
Scoring Leaders
NameGms.PointsPPG
Driscoll, Luke1324819.08
Olin, Connor1317913.77
Abrams, Ben13866.62
Jacobs, Connor13705.38
Fontaine, Sam12494.08
Field Goal Leaders
NameGms.FGFGPG
Olin, Connor13594.54
Driscoll, Luke13463.54
Jacobs, Connor13272.08
Abrams, Ben13231.77
Walker, Honorebel13131.00
Three Point Leaders
NameGms.ThreesTPG
Driscoll, Luke13382.92
Fontaine, Sam12151.25
Abrams, Ben13110.85
Santos, Dylan13100.77
Olin, Connor1380.62
Free Throw Leaders
NameGms.FTFTPG
Driscoll, Luke1342-623.23
Olin, Connor1337-532.85
Jacobs, Connor1316-301.23
Xu, Hans65-80.83
Abrams, Ben137-190.54



2018-2019 Individual Honors
Driscoll, Luke
Olin, Connor
2018-2019 Pirates Boys' Basketball Schedule
League Record: 0-1-0Overall Record: 9-5-0
Thu Nov 29
Alisal Jose Solis/Vantory Miles Invitational
Results
Scotts ValleyL 71-73
 
Fri Nov 30
Alisal Jose Solis/Vantory Miles Invitational
Results
HollisterW 80-62
 
Sat Dec 1
Alisal Jose Solis/Vantory Miles Invitational
Results
GonzalesW 64-37
 
Thu Dec 6
Coach Wilson Memorial Tournament @ Stevenson
Results
Pacific Bay Christian School (Pacifica)W 64-43
 
Fri Dec 7
Coach Wilson Memorial Tournament @ Stevenson
Results
Rio Americano (Sacramento)L 39-58
 
Sat Dec 8
Coach Wilson Memorial Tournament @ Stevenson
Results
Carson (Carson City, NV)W 59-37
 
Tue Dec 11at Scotts ValleyW 57-53
Thu Dec 13
Argonaut Tournament (Jackson)
Results
Argonaut (Jackson)W 57-54
 
Fri Dec 14
Argonaut Tournament (Jackson)
Results
Liberty Ranch (Galt)L 59-80
 
Sat Dec 15
Argonaut Tournament (Jackson)
Results
Amador (Sutter Creek)W 66-61
 
Tue Dec 18at WatsonvilleW 61-47
Thu Dec 20San Lorenzo ValleyW 72-37
Tue Jan 8MontereyL 49-77
Fri Jan 11*at Pajaro ValleyL 47-57
Wed Jan 16*at North Monterey County7:00PM
Fri Jan 18*North Salinas7:00PM
Tue Jan 22*Soledad7:00PM
Wed Jan 23*at Gilroy7:00PM
Tue Jan 29*Pajaro Valley7:00PM
Thu Jan 31*North Monterey County7:00PM
Fri Feb 1Pacific Grove7:00PM
Tue Feb 5*at North Salinas7:00PM
Thu Feb 7*at Soledad
Aztecs Senior Night
7:00PM
Mon Feb 11*Gilroy7:00PM
* Denotes League Game
 
Roster
#NamePositionHt.Wt.Grad.
2Abrams, BenSG/PG6-01452019
24Cosand, ConnorSG6-01702021
41Davi, GuidoSF6-11602020
14Douglas, RyanC6-42202019
0Driscoll, LukePG5-111452020
3Fontaine, SamSF6-41802020
5Jacobs, ConnorC6-52102019
13Katzman, PhiloPG5-61352019
11Olin, ConnorSF/SG6-51852020
4Santos, DylanSG5-101502020
33Soria, BenjaminPF6-61902020
25Swette, LukeC6-31902019
10Walker, HonorebelPG/SF6-21902019
22Xu, HansC6-12152019
20Yang, ThomasPG5-81402019
Submit to: rosters@mbaypreps.com
Titles
MTAL
Champs
2008-2009
MTAL
Champs
1984-1985
MTAL
Champs
1982-1983
MTAL
Champs
1981-1982
Region IV
Champs
1978-1979
MTAL
Champs
1978-1979

Team Offense
Scored by Quarter
Q1Q2Q3Q4OTTotal
2271892141670797
Scoring Breakdown
Type#Points
Field Goals196392
Threes91273
Free Throws132132



Team Defense
Allowed by Quarter
Q1Q2Q3Q4OTTotal
1612071841670719
Opponent Scoring Breakdown
Type#Points
Field Goals72144
Threes40120
Free Throws4343
Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2019 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.