Message Boards
Admin Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access

Coverage of
Soquel Knights Boys' Basketball
Biggest Games [All Time] :: Biggest Games [2019-2020] :: Season Stats :: Playoff History :: Honor Roll :: Boys' Basketball Home
Season Selector:
Stat Spotlight
Scoring Leaders
NameGms.PointsPPG
Unavailable
Field Goal Leaders
NameGms.FGFGPG
Unavailable
Three Point Leaders
NameGms.ThreesTPG
Unavailable
Free Throw Leaders
NameGms.FTFTPG
Unavailable



2019-2020 Individual Honors
2019-2020 Knights Boys' Basketball Schedule
League Record: 7-3-0Overall Record: 14-11-0
Thu Nov 21
CCS Sportsmanship Scrimmages
Results
Hollister7:00PM
 
Tue Dec 3Los AltosL 32-51
Thu Dec 5
64th Emmett Thompson Memorial Dad's Club Tourney
Results
MontereyL 44-52
 
Fri Dec 6
64th Emmett Thompson Memorial Dad's Club Tourney
Results
Scotts ValleyW 49-38
 
Sat Dec 7
64th Emmett Thompson Memorial Dad's Club Tourney
Results
Pioneer (San Jose)W 67-65
 
Thu Dec 12
Palma Luis & Lucille Scattini Memorial Tournament
Results
Dougherty Valley (San Ramon)L 34-64
 
Fri Dec 13
Palma Luis & Lucille Scattini Memorial Tournament
Results
SalinasW 57-52
 
Sat Dec 14
Palma Luis & Lucille Scattini Memorial Tournament
Results
Pajaro ValleyW 55-54
 
Wed Dec 18Westmont (Campbell)W 51-50
Thu Dec 19
Chico Panther Showdown
Results
MarysvilleL 55-58
 
Fri Dec 20
Chico Panther Showdown
Results
Enterprise (Redding)L 39-40
 
Sat Dec 21
Chico Panther Showdown
Results
John C Fremont (Oakland)W 51-45
 
Thu Dec 26
Aptos HS/Santa Cruz Warriors NorCal Invitational
Blue Division Results
Lowell (San Francisco)L 46-48
 
Fri Dec 27
Aptos HS/Santa Cruz Warriors NorCal Invitational
Blue Division Results
Adrian C Wilcox (Santa Clara)12:30PM
 
Sat Dec 28
Aptos HS/Santa Cruz Warriors NorCal Invitational
Blue Division Results
Pioneer (San Jose)W 51-49
 
Tue Jan 7*at AptosL 52-57
Fri Jan 10*at Scotts ValleyW 57-43
Tue Jan 14*at HarborW 51-49
Fri Jan 17*at Santa CruzL 36-53
Tue Jan 21*San Lorenzo ValleyW 60-52
Fri Jan 24*AptosW 54-39
Tue Jan 28*Scotts ValleyL 45-46
Thu Jan 30*HarborW 54-48
Wed Feb 5*Santa CruzW 49-46
Fri Feb 7*at San Lorenzo ValleyW 70-52
Mon Feb 10
SCCAL Postseason Tournament
Wed Feb 12
SCCAL Postseason Tournament
Results
Santa CruzL 46-49
 
Fri Feb 21
CCS D III Playoffs
Sat Feb 22
CCS D III Playoffs
CCS D III Playoffs @ Soquel HS Results
Westmoor (Daly City)L 57-63
 
* Denotes League Game
 
Roster
#NamePositionHt.Wt.Grad.
23Bedford, DariusForward6-22021
25Cracolice, RyanForward6-02020
5Duran, MattGuard5-92021
1Gray, LanceGuard5-112021
41Johnson, LoganForward6-12021
40Mekkoudi, KarimForward6-52021
42Rodriquez, JonathonCenter6-22020
55Sayers, KeoneCenter6-82021
10Schumacher, AaronGuard6-22021
4Trebbian, ConnorForward6-22020
44Vieira, RileyForward6-12020
13Walters, MaxGuard6-22021
54Wyrsch, R.J.Center6-72552021
Submit to: rosters@mbaypreps.com
Titles
SCCAL
Champs
2012-2013
SCCAL
Champs
2007-2008
SCCAL
Champs
2002-2003

Team Offense
Scored by Quarter
Q1Q2Q3Q4OTTotal
1171115044
Scoring Breakdown
Type#Points
Field Goals00
Threes00
Free Throws00



Team Defense
Allowed by Quarter
Q1Q2Q3Q4OTTotal
10181212052
Opponent Scoring Breakdown
Type#Points
Field Goals77154
Threes41123
Free Throws5252
Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2020 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.