Message Boards
Admin Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access

Coverage of
Soquel Knights Boys' Water Polo
Biggest Games [All Time] :: Biggest Games [2019-2020] :: Season Stats :: Playoff History :: Honor Roll :: Boys' Water Polo Home
Season Selector:
Stat Spotlight
Scoring Leaders
NameGms.Goals
Matthies, Luke1040
Healy, Ian1038
Hernandez, Diego1027
Morin, Dane512
Nielson, Brody79
Assist Leaders
NameGms.Assists
Hernandez, Diego1037
Wiens, Cooper916
Healy, Ian1011
Evans, Kai66
Nielson, Brody74
Shot On Goal Leaders
NameGms.Shots
Rashid, Adam56
Steal Leaders
NameGms.Steals
Healy, Ian1014
Matthies, Luke109
Hernandez, Diego106
Nielson, Brody74
Higgins, Jacob12
Goalie Save Leaders
NameGms.Saves
Rashid, Adam523
Donaldson, Ben521



2019-2020 Individual Honors
Healy, Ian
Hernandez, Diego
Matthies, Luke
2019-2020 Knights Boys' Water Polo Schedule
League Record: 5-2-0Overall Record: 14-9-0
Fri Sep 6
Scott Roche Invitational (Menlo)
Results
Monte Vista (Danville)L 4-12
Saint Marys (Stockton)W 14-9
 
Sat Sep 7
Scott Roche Invitational (Menlo)
Results
Davis Senior (Davis)W 16-12
 
Sat Sep 14Sir Francis Drake (San Anselmo)L 6-10
Thu Sep 26*at AptosW 15-2
Fri Sep 27
Carmel/Stevenson Cutino Cup
Results
PiedmontW 14-5
Saint Ignatius College Prep (San Francisco)W 17-9
 
Sat Sep 28
Carmel/Stevenson Cutino Cup
Results
Menlo Atherton (Atherton)W 16-7
Valley Christian (San Jose)L 9-10
 
Tue Oct 1*San Lorenzo ValleyW 22-5
Thu Oct 3*HarborW 23-8
Fri Oct 4Saint Francis (Mountain View)L 8-11
Tue Oct 8*Santa CruzL 8-11
Fri Oct 11StevensonW 13-6
Sat Oct 12Archbishop Mitty (San Jose)W 10-9
Tue Oct 15*AptosW 19-4
Thu Oct 17*at San Lorenzo ValleyW 25-9
Tue Oct 22*Harbor7:00PM
Wed Oct 23*at Santa CruzL 9-10
Fri Oct 25Los AltosL 13-14
Sat Oct 26Leland (San Jose)W 15-10
Mon Oct 28
SCCAL Postseason Tournament
Wed Oct 30
SCCAL Postseason Tournament
@ Soquel HS Results
HarborW 18-2
 
Sat Nov 2
SCCAL Postseason Tournament
Results
Santa CruzL 5-9
 
Sat Nov 9
CCS Open Division Playoffs
CCS Open Division Quarterfinals @ Santa Cruz HS Results
Sacred Heart Prepartory (Atherton)L 8-15
 
* Denotes League Game
 
Roster
#NamePositionHt.Wt.Grad.
Deeter, Josh2020
Donaldson, Ben
Evans, Kai2020
Graessle, Nick2022
Healy, Ian2020
Hernandez, Diego2020
Higgins, Jacob2021
Martin, Kaleb2021
Matthies, Luke2020
Morin, Dane2021
Nielson, Brody2022
Niswonger, Lukas2022
Rashid, Adam
Wiens, Cooper2022
Submit to: rosters@mbaypreps.com
Titles
PCAL Gabilan
Champs
2018-2019
MBL Gabilan
Co-Champs
2017-2018
MBL Gabilan
Champs
2016-2017
MBL Gabilan
Champs
2014-2015
MBL Gabilan
Champs
2013-2014
MBL Gabilan
Champs
2012-2013
TCAL Mountain
Champs
2011-2012
SCCAL
Champs
2010-2011
SCCAL
Champs
2009-2010
SCCAL
Champs
2008-2009
SCCAL
Champs
2007-2008
SCCAL
Champs
2006-2007
SCCAL
Champs
2005-2006
SCCAL
Champs
2004-2005
SCCAL
Champs
2003-2004
SCCAL
Champs
2002-2003
CCS Div. II
Champs
2002-2003
SCCAL
Champs
2001-2002
SCCAL
Champs
2000-2001
SCCAL
Champs
1999-2000
SCCAL
Champs
1998-1999
SCCAL
Champs
1997-1998
SCCAL
Champs
1996-1997
SCCAL
Champs
1995-1996

Team Offense
Scored by Half
Q1Q2Q3Q4OTTotal
11789035



Team Defense
Allowed by Half
Q1Q2Q3Q4OTTotal
5647123
Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2020 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.