Admin Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access

Season summary for
2026-2027 Aptos Flag Football
 
Rushing
NameCarriesYardsTD's
Appleby, Myla694103
Parello, Julia503575
Correia, Ellia482862
Marta, Autumn742836
McCarthy, Mary-Anne171392
Hernandez, Val121020
Resendez, Rosi25940
Marta, Ellie4471
Guitierrez, Autumn7270
Alvarez, Isa2100
Jacobs, Ella1100
Galster, Lauren191
Garcia, Elianna460
Michelli, Summer141
Cassar-Mcconnell, Ashlyn121
Receiving
NameRec's.YardsTD's
Marta, Ellie5960912
Correia, Ellia313364
Pine, Myla262312
Jacobs, Ella161221
Burgueno, Claudia8551
Newcombe, Mikayla4341
Parello, Julia6161
Hernandez, Val1140
Appleby, Myla4130
Marta, Autumn180
McCarthy, Mary-Anne170
Michelli, Summer160
Alvarez, Isa340
Cassar-Mcconnell, Ashlyn130
Garcia, Elianna130
Passing
NameComp.Att.YardsTD'sInt.
Marta, Autumn12923211761922
Correia, Ellia154210614
Guitierrez, Autumn202714921
Alvarez, Isa9116901
Parello, Julia11600
Scoring
NamePoints
Marta, Ellie81
Parello, Julia43
Marta, Autumn41
Correia, Ellia40
Appleby, Myla19
McCarthy, Mary-Anne18
Pine, Myla15
Alvarez, Isa12
Galster, Lauren12
Jacobs, Ella10
Garcia, Elianna7
Cassar-Mcconnell, Ashlyn7
Burgueno, Claudia7
Newcombe, Mikayla6
Michelli, Summer6
(team)6
Hernandez, Val1
 
Individual Scoring Breakdown
NameRushPassKickoff Ret.Punt Ret.Field GoalExtra PointTwo PointInt. Ret.Fum. Ret.Punt BlockKick BlockTotal Points
Marta, Ellie11200030000081
Parello, Julia5100010100043
Marta, Autumn6000050000041
Correia, Ellia2400040000040
Appleby, Myla3000010000019
McCarthy, Mary-Anne2000000100018
Pine, Myla0200030000015
Alvarez, Isa0000000200012
Galster, Lauren1000000100012
Jacobs, Ella0100040000010
Garcia, Elianna000001010007
Cassar-Mcconnell, Ashlyn100001000007
Burgueno, Claudia010001000007
Newcombe, Mikayla010000000006
Michelli, Summer100000000006
(team)010000000006
Hernandez, Val000001000001
Defensive Stats
NameTKL (2)ASST (1)FC (5)FR (5)PBU (2)INT (5)TFL (3)SACK (3)BK (5)TD (10)Total Points
Alvarez, Isa87000191111302329
McCarthy, Mary-Anne710001291401233
Marta, Ellie5100016160000214
Galster, Lauren62000431101163
Correia, Ellia360001550000127
Garcia, Elianna37000212101102
Jacobs, Ella1700056000074
Parello, Julia2000004100173
Michelli, Summer2200000440068
Hernandez, Val2800001000061
Appleby, Myla1300000550056
Burgueno, Claudia900034000044
Chekouras, Kate400010000010
Pine, Myla40000000008
Resendez, Rosi20000000004
Marta, Autumn00001000002
Newcombe, Mikayla10000000002

Legend: TKL=Flag Pulls; ASST=Flag Pull Assists; FC=Fumbles Caused; FR=Fumbles Recovered; PBU=Pass Breakups; INT=Interceptions; TFL=Tackles for Loss; SACK=Sacks; BK=Blocked Kicks; TD=Defensive Touchdown
Season StatsAptosOpponents
FIRST DOWNS613
TOTAL YARDS2745328
Total Plays53580
Yards Per Play5.14.1
TOTAL RUSH YARDS142118
Rushing Attempts26520
Yards Per Carry5.40.9
TOTAL PASS YARDS1324310
Completions-Attempts147-27025-60
Interceptions Thrown229
Yards Per Completion9.012.4
PUNTS-AVERAGE3-27.61-26.0
PENALTIES-YARDS2-151-10
FUMBLES-LOST0-00-0
TOTAL TURNOVERS229
Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2026 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.