Message Boards
Admin Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Password? Request Access


Season summary for
2017-2018 Aptos Baseball

 
Batting Leaders
Multi-Hit Games
NameMulti-Hit Games
Reckers, David7
Murphy, Will5
Bollengier, Jack4
Barry, Josh4
Hays, Forrest3
Mendoza, Jacob3
Keaschall, Luke3
Mcmullen, Curtis2
Modena, Shane1
Eichhorn, David0
Doubles
NameDoubles
Reckers, David5
Hays, Forrest2
Barry, Josh2
Murphy, Will1
Mendoza, Jacob1
Bollengier, Jack1
Eichhorn, David1
Keaschall, Luke1
Modena, Shane0
Mcmullen, Curtis0
Triples
NameTriples
Murphy, Will1
Reckers, David0
Modena, Shane0
Hays, Forrest0
Mcmullen, Curtis0
Mendoza, Jacob0
Bollengier, Jack0
Barry, Josh0
Eichhorn, David0
Keaschall, Luke0
Home Runs
NameHome Runs
Reckers, David1
Modena, Shane0
Murphy, Will0
Hays, Forrest0
Mcmullen, Curtis0
Mendoza, Jacob0
Bollengier, Jack0
Barry, Josh0
Eichhorn, David0
Keaschall, Luke0
RBI
NameRBI
Reckers, David13
Bollengier, Jack6
Mendoza, Jacob5
Barry, Josh5
Murphy, Will4
Eichhorn, David3
Hays, Forrest2
Mcmullen, Curtis2
Modena, Shane1
Keaschall, Luke0
Pitching Leaders
Wins
NameWins
Mendoza, Jacob5
Reckers, David4
Fisher, Ryan1
Hays, Forrest1
Taylor, Alex1
Munoz, Eddie0
Modena, Shane0
Brouse, Nate0
Appearances
NameAppearances
Mendoza, Jacob10
Reckers, David7
Fisher, Ryan2
Taylor, Alex2
Munoz, Eddie1
Modena, Shane1
Hays, Forrest1
Brouse, Nate1
Complete Games
NameComplete Games
Munoz, Eddie0
Reckers, David0
Modena, Shane0
Fisher, Ryan0
Hays, Forrest0
Taylor, Alex0
Mendoza, Jacob0
Brouse, Nate0
Saves
NameSaves
Mendoza, Jacob2
Reckers, David1
Munoz, Eddie0
Modena, Shane0
Fisher, Ryan0
Hays, Forrest0
Taylor, Alex0
Brouse, Nate0
Innings Pitched
NameIP
Mendoza, Jacob32.5
Reckers, David23.2
Taylor, Alex9.0
Modena, Shane5.0
Hays, Forrest5.0
Fisher, Ryan4.0
Munoz, Eddie1.0
Brouse, Nate0.0
Aptos Offensive Stats (Season)
NameABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOSACHPSBE
Reckers, David2151713501000000
Modena, Shane6141000000000
Murphy, Will1013124110300000
Hays, Forrest4262200200000
Mcmullen, Curtis3042000000000
Mendoza, Jacob10475100100000
Bollengier, Jack176136100100000
Barry, Josh105115200001010
Eichhorn, David0013100200000
Keaschall, Luke12780100200070
Total9343834114111101080

Aptos Pitching Stats (Season)
NameIPAPPCGSVShutoutsNo-HittersHRERBBSOWPHBPitch Count
Munoz, Eddie (0-0)1.01000000000000
Reckers, David (4-1)23.170100120725000
Modena, Shane (0-0)5.01000060000000
Fisher, Ryan (1-0)4.02000000003000
Hays, Forrest (1-0)5.01000020000000
Taylor, Alex (1-1)9.02000014005000
Mendoza, Jacob (5-1)31.61002001223421000
Brouse, Nate (0-1)0.01000000000000
Privacy Policy
Copyright (c) 2010-2019 Monterey Bay Prep Report. All rights reserved.